November 7, 2006   General Election
Candidate List
Filed by Office

Return to the Open Office Summary.
 
 
STATE REPRESENTATIVE, 1ST DISTRICT
Wayne Krieger (REPUBLICAN)
95702 SKYVIEW RANCH RD
GOLD BEACH, OR 97444
(541)247-7990(H), (541)247-7990(W)
Date filed: Jun 15, 2006 was Nominated
Qualified For Office: Yes
 
Fax: (541)247-7154
E-Mail: wkrieger@harborside.com
Web-Site: No Web-Site address specified.
 
 
STATE REPRESENTATIVE, 1ST DISTRICT
Robert Taylor (LIBERTARIAN)
PO BOX 973
BANDON, OR 97411-0973
(541)347-9942(H)
Date filed: Aug 11, 2006 for Minor Political Party
Qualified For Office: Yes
 
Fax: No fax number specified.
E-Mail: lpofcc@hotmail.com
Web-Site: No Web-Site address specified.
 
 
STATE REPRESENTATIVE, 2ND DISTRICT
Susan Morgan (REPUBLICAN)
P.O. BOX 2223
MYRTLE CREEK, OR 97457
(541)784-3503(H), (541)784-3503(W)
Date filed: Jun 15, 2006 was Nominated
Qualified For Office: Yes
 
Fax: (541)784-3503
E-Mail: dist2@pioneer-net.com
Web-Site: No Web-Site address specified.
 
 
STATE REPRESENTATIVE, 3RD DISTRICT
Howard Owens (DEMOCRAT)
115 ROGUE RIVER HIWAY #309
GRANTS PASS, OR 97527
(541)955-6998(H), (541)218-8515(W)
Date filed: Jun 15, 2006 was Nominated
Qualified For Office: Yes
 
Fax: No fax number specified.
E-Mail: howardowens4@hotmail.com
Web-Site: none
 
 
STATE REPRESENTATIVE, 3RD DISTRICT
Ron Maurer (REPUBLICAN)
PO BOX 2061
GRANTS PASS, OR 97528-2061
(541)476-7098(H), (541)582-8899(W)
Date filed: Jun 15, 2006 was Nominated
Qualified For Office: Yes
 
Fax: (541)582-2112
E-Mail: electronmaurer@yahoo.com
Web-Site: No Web-Site address specified.
 
 
STATE REPRESENTATIVE, 4TH DISTRICT
Ronald F. Schutz (INDEPENDENT)
2203 LINDEN LANE
GRANTS PASS, OR 97527
(541)476-7987(H)
Date filed: Mar 28, 2006 by Prospective Petition
Qualified For Office: Pending
 
Fax: No fax number specified.
E-Mail: ronschutz@charter.net
Web-Site: No Web-Site address specified.
 
 
STATE REPRESENTATIVE, 4TH DISTRICT
Richard Koopmans (DEMOCRAT)
2400 HOLCOMB SPRINGS ROAD
GOLD HILL, OR 97525
(541)855-1124(H), (541)826-5484(W)
Date filed: Jun 15, 2006 was Nominated
Qualified For Office: Yes
 
Fax: No fax number specified.
E-Mail: koopmans53@yahoo.com
Web-Site: No Web-Site address specified.
 
 
STATE REPRESENTATIVE, 4TH DISTRICT
Dennis Richardson (REPUBLICAN)
55 SOUTH 5TH ST.
CENTRAL POINT, OR 97502
(541)665-9203(H), (541)664-6624(W)
Date filed: Jun 15, 2006 was Nominated
Qualified For Office: Yes
 
Fax: (541)664-6625
E-Mail: dennis@dennisrichardson.org
Web-Site: www.dennisrichardson.org
 
 
STATE REPRESENTATIVE, 5TH DISTRICT
Peter Buckley (DEMOCRAT)
71 DEWEY ST.
ASHLAND, OR 97520
(541)482-9885(H), (541)621-7195(W)
Date filed: Jun 15, 2006 was Nominated
Qualified For Office: Yes
 
Fax: (541)488-9180
E-Mail: info@peterbuckley.org
Web-Site: www.peterbuckley.org
 
 
STATE REPRESENTATIVE, 6TH DISTRICT
Mike Moran (DEMOCRAT)
PO BOX 8166
MEDFORD, OR 97501
(541)261-9488(H)
Date filed: Jun 15, 2006 was Nominated
Qualified For Office: Yes
 
Fax: No fax number specified.
E-Mail: mikemoran1@charter.net
Web-Site: No Web-Site address specified.
 
 
STATE REPRESENTATIVE, 6TH DISTRICT
Sal Esquivel (REPUBLICAN)
28 QUINCE ST
MEDFORD, OR 97501
(541)494-1511(H), (541)494-4944(W)
Date filed: Jun 15, 2006 was Nominated
Qualified For Office: Yes
 
Fax: (541)494-4945
E-Mail: sal@fognot.com
Web-Site: No Web-Site address specified.
 
 
STATE REPRESENTATIVE, 7TH DISTRICT
Laura Aviani-Skinner (INDEPENDENT)
905 WINDING LN
OAKLAND, OR 97462
(541)459-5423(H)
Date filed: Feb 22, 2006 by Prospective Petition
Qualified For Office: Pending
 
Fax: No fax number specified.
E-Mail: No E-Mail address specified.
Web-Site: No Web-Site address specified.
 
 
STATE REPRESENTATIVE, 7TH DISTRICT
Bruce Hanna (REPUBLICAN)
612 NW CECIL AVE
ROSEBURG, OR 97470
(541)440-9004(H), (541)672-6596(W)
Date filed: Jun 15, 2006 was Nominated
Qualified For Office: Yes
 
Fax: (541)672-5278
E-Mail: bhcoke@rosenet.net
Web-Site: No Web-Site address specified.
 
 
STATE REPRESENTATIVE, 8TH DISTRICT
Paul R. Holvey (DEMOCRAT)
PO BOX 51416
EUGENE, OR 97405
(541)684-9008(H), (541)344-5636(W)
Date filed: Jun 15, 2006 was Nominated
Qualified For Office: Yes
 
Fax: (541)684-4446
E-Mail: paul4rep@comcast.net
Web-Site: paulholvey.com
 
 
STATE REPRESENTATIVE, 8TH DISTRICT
Andrew Hill (REPUBLICAN)
PO BOX 24729
EUGENE, OR 97402
(541)343-2306(H), (541)343-2306(W)
Date filed: Jun 15, 2006 was Nominated
Qualified For Office: Yes
 
Fax: No fax number specified.
E-Mail: kdxman357@comcast.net
Web-Site: No Web-Site address specified.
 
 
STATE REPRESENTATIVE, 9TH DISTRICT
Arnie Roblan (DEMOCRAT)
PO BOX 1410
COOS BAY, OR 97420
(541)267-6609(H), (541)297-2414(W)
Date filed: Jun 15, 2006 was Nominated
Qualified For Office: Yes
 
Fax: No fax number specified.
E-Mail: aroblan@charter.net
Web-Site: No Web-Site address specified.
 
 
STATE REPRESENTATIVE, 9TH DISTRICT
Al Pearn (REPUBLICAN)
PO BOX 457
FLORENCE, OR 97439
(541)997-1863(H), (541)997-9700(W)
Date filed: Jun 15, 2006 was Nominated
Qualified For Office: Yes
 
Fax: (541)997-9700
E-Mail: al@alpearn.com
Web-Site: al@alpearn.com
 
 
STATE REPRESENTATIVE, 10TH DISTRICT
Jean Cowan (DEMOCRAT)
2710 NE ILER
NEWPORT, OR 97365
(541)265-2861(H), (541)270-3406(W)
Date filed: Jun 15, 2006 was Nominated
Qualified For Office: Yes
 
Fax: (541)265-8312
E-Mail: jean@jeancowan.com
Web-Site: http://jeancowan.com
 
 
STATE REPRESENTATIVE, 10TH DISTRICT
Alan Brown (REPUBLICAN)
1155 SW COAST HWY
NEWPORT, OR 97365
(541)265-8060(H), (541)265-6605(W)
Date filed: Jun 15, 2006 was Nominated
Qualified For Office: Yes
 
Fax: (541)265-6655
E-Mail: alan_brown@charter.net
Web-Site: No Web-Site address specified.
 
 
STATE REPRESENTATIVE, 11TH DISTRICT
Phil Barnhart (DEMOCRAT)
PO BOX 71188
EUGENE, OR 97401
(541)484-9701(H), (541)484-5119(W)
Date filed: Jun 15, 2006 was Nominated
Qualified For Office: Yes
 
Fax: (541)484-0284
E-Mail: phil@philbarnhart.com
Web-Site: www.philbarnhart.com
 
 
STATE REPRESENTATIVE, 11TH DISTRICT
Jim Oakley (REPUBLICAN)
PO BOX 662
PLEASANT HILL, OR 97455
(541)746-9609(H)
Date filed: Jun 15, 2006 was Nominated
Qualified For Office: Yes
 
Fax: No fax number specified.
E-Mail: jimo_oregon@yahoo.com
Web-Site: No Web-Site address specified.
 
 
STATE REPRESENTATIVE, 12TH DISTRICT
Elizabeth Terry Beyer (DEMOCRAT)
951 S ST
SPRINGFIELD, OR 97477
(541)746-5889(H), (541)746-5889(W)
Date filed: Jun 15, 2006 was Nominated
Qualified For Office: Yes
 
Fax: No fax number specified.
E-Mail: terrybeyer@comcast.net
Web-Site: No Web-Site address specified.
 
 
STATE REPRESENTATIVE, 12TH DISTRICT
Bill Lioio (REPUBLICAN)
747 KELLY BOULEVARD
SPRINGFIELD, OR 97477
(541)726-9940(H), (541)726-9940(W)
Date filed: Jun 15, 2006 was Nominated
Qualified For Office: Yes
 
Fax: (541)726-9770
E-Mail: bill_lioio@msn.com
Web-Site: No Web-Site address specified.
 
 
STATE REPRESENTATIVE, 13TH DISTRICT
Nancy Nathanson (DEMOCRAT)
PO BOX 41895
EUGENE, OR 97404
(541)345-8683(H), (541)346-1860(W)
Date filed: Jun 15, 2006 was Nominated
Qualified For Office: Yes
 
Fax: No fax number specified.
E-Mail: nn413@comcast.net
Web-Site: No Web-Site address specified.
 
 
STATE REPRESENTATIVE, 13TH DISTRICT
Thomas Ray Albright (REPUBLICAN)
2511 WILLAKENZIE RD #3
EUGENE, OR 97401
(541)343-2471(H), (503)951-3294(W)
Date filed: Jun 15, 2006 was Nominated
Qualified For Office: Yes
Withdrawn: Aug 01, 2006
 
Fax: No fax number specified.
E-Mail: talbrig1@uoregon.edu
Web-Site: No Web-Site address specified.
 
 
STATE REPRESENTATIVE, 13TH DISTRICT
Monica Johnson (REPUBLICAN)
1025 SKIPPER
EUGENE, OR 97404
(541)689-3102(H), (541)461-7777(W)
Date filed: Aug 29, 2006 by Fee
Qualified For Office: Yes
 
Fax: No fax number specified.
E-Mail: wot_106@hotmail.com
Web-Site: www.friendsofmonicajohnson.com
 
 
STATE REPRESENTATIVE, 14TH DISTRICT
Chris Edwards (DEMOCRAT)
PO BOX 42082
EUGENE, OR 97404
(541)607-9207(H), (541)762-1083(W)
Date filed: Jun 15, 2006 was Nominated
Qualified For Office: Yes
 
Fax: No fax number specified.
E-Mail: chrisedwards32@gmail.com
Web-Site: No Web-Site address specified.
 
 
STATE REPRESENTATIVE, 14TH DISTRICT
Debi Farr (REPUBLICAN)
4257 BARGER DR. #272
EUGENE, OR 97402
(541)461-4091(H), (503)986-1414(W)
Date filed: Jun 15, 2006 was Nominated
Qualified For Office: Yes
 
Fax: No fax number specified.
E-Mail: farrforourfuture@aol.com
Web-Site: No Web-Site address specified.
 
 
STATE REPRESENTATIVE, 15TH DISTRICT
Sam H.W. Sappington (DEMOCRAT)
PO BOX 481
ALBANY, OR 97321
(541)928-7556(H), (541)602-4369(W)
Date filed: Jun 15, 2006 was Nominated
Qualified For Office: Yes
 
Fax: No fax number specified.
E-Mail: samforhd15@aol.com
Web-Site: www.samforhd15.org
 
 
STATE REPRESENTATIVE, 15TH DISTRICT
Andy Olson (REPUBLICAN)
P O BOX 891
ALBANY, OR 97321
(541)967-0393(H), (541)967-6576(W)
Date filed: Jun 15, 2006 was Nominated
Qualified For Office: Yes
 
Fax: (541)967-6576
E-Mail: No E-Mail address specified.
Web-Site: No Web-Site address specified.
 
 
STATE REPRESENTATIVE, 16TH DISTRICT
Sara A. Gelser (DEMOCRAT)
4030 NW GLEN EDEN DR
CORVALLIS, OR 97330
(541)753-8075(H), (541)760-2115(W)
Date filed: Jun 15, 2006 was Nominated
Qualified For Office: Yes
 
Fax: No fax number specified.
E-Mail: sgelser@yahoo.com
Web-Site: www.saragelser.com
 
 
STATE REPRESENTATIVE, 16TH DISTRICT
Robin M. Brown (REPUBLICAN)
3077 NW THISTLE PL
CORVALLIS, OR 97330
(541)754-6507(H), (541)754-6507(W)
Date filed: Jun 15, 2006 was Nominated
Qualified For Office: Yes
 
Fax: No fax number specified.
E-Mail: voterobinbrown@yahoo.com
Web-Site: No Web-Site address specified.
 
 
STATE REPRESENTATIVE, 17TH DISTRICT
Dan Thackaberry (DEMOCRAT)
471 HIATT ST
LEBANON, OR 97355
(541)259-1394(H), (541)409-1791(W)
Date filed: Jun 15, 2006 was Nominated
Qualified For Office: Yes
 
Fax: No fax number specified.
E-Mail: No E-Mail address specified.
Web-Site: No Web-Site address specified.
 
 
STATE REPRESENTATIVE, 17TH DISTRICT
Jeff Kropf (REPUBLICAN)
PO BOX 2526
LEBANON, OR 97355
(541)729-6229(H), (503)986-1417(W)
Date filed: Jun 15, 2006 was Nominated
Qualified For Office: Yes
Withdrawn: Jul 26, 2006
 
Fax: (503)747-8910
E-Mail: jeff@jeffkropf.com
Web-Site: www.jeffkropf.com
 
 
STATE REPRESENTATIVE, 17TH DISTRICT
Fred Girod (REPUBLICAN)
101 FERN RIDGE RD
STAYTON, OR 97383
(503)859-4403(H), (503)769-4321(W)
Date filed: Aug 21, 2006 by Fee
Qualified For Office: Yes
 
Fax: (503)769-2439
E-Mail: votegirod@aol.com
Web-Site: No Web-Site address specified.
 
 
STATE REPRESENTATIVE, 17TH DISTRICT
Sarah Helen Arcune (REPUBLICAN)
1842 WILDING PLACE
STAYTON, OR 97383
(503)769-7512(H)
Date filed:  
Qualified For Office: Pending
 
Fax: No fax number specified.
E-Mail: No E-Mail address specified.
Web-Site: No Web-Site address specified.
 
 
STATE REPRESENTATIVE, 18TH DISTRICT
Jim Gilbert (DEMOCRAT)
28696 S. CRAMER RD.
MOLALLA, OR 97038
(503)651-2463(H), (503)651-3737(W)
Date filed: Jun 15, 2006 was Nominated
Qualified For Office: Yes
 
Fax: (503)651-3882
E-Mail: jgilbert@oregonsbest.com
Web-Site: www.jimgilbertfororegon.com
 
 
STATE REPRESENTATIVE, 18TH DISTRICT
Mac Sumner (REPUBLICAN)
1442 MEADOWLAWN PL
MOLALLA, OR 97038
(503)829-8861(H)
Date filed: Jun 15, 2006 was Nominated
Qualified For Office: Yes
 
Fax: (503)829-8862
E-Mail: mac@molalla.net
Web-Site: No Web-Site address specified.
 
 
STATE REPRESENTATIVE, 18TH DISTRICT
Roger Shipman (CONSTITUTION)
13183 ASPEN WAY NE
AURORA, OR 97002
(503)678-2550(H), (503)641-7287(W)
Date filed: Aug 29, 2006 for Minor Political Party
Qualified For Office: Yes
 
Fax: No fax number specified.
E-Mail: roger@immpact.net
Web-Site: No Web-Site address specified.
 
 
STATE REPRESENTATIVE, 19TH DISTRICT
Jerry Defoe (LIBERTARIAN)
4676 COMMERCIAL ST SE
SALEM, OR 97302
(503)851-7842(H), (503)851-7842(W)
Date filed: Jun 05, 2006 for Minor Political Party
Qualified For Office: Pending
Withdrawn: Jun 23, 2006
 
Fax: No fax number specified.
E-Mail: jerrydefoe@hotmail.com
Web-Site: No Web-Site address specified.
 
 
STATE REPRESENTATIVE, 19TH DISTRICT
Brian Grisham (DEMOCRAT)
1845 FAIRGROUNDS RD. NE
SALEM, OR 97303
(503)378-7503(H), (503)881-8651(W)
Date filed: Jun 15, 2006 was Nominated
Qualified For Office: Yes
 
Fax: No fax number specified.
E-Mail: info@briangrisham.com
Web-Site: No Web-Site address specified.
 
 
STATE REPRESENTATIVE, 19TH DISTRICT
Kevin Cameron (REPUBLICAN)
4742 LIBERTY RD S #236
SALEM, OR 97306
(503)399-8011(H), (503)315-5712(W)
Date filed: Jun 15, 2006 was Nominated
Qualified For Office: Yes
 
Fax: (503)362-2542
E-Mail: No E-Mail address specified.
Web-Site: No Web-Site address specified.
 
 
STATE REPRESENTATIVE, 20TH DISTRICT
Connie Garcia (DEMOCRAT)
590 G ST
INDEPENDENCE, OR 97351
(503)838-6108(H)
Date filed: Jun 15, 2006 was Nominated
Qualified For Office: Yes
 
Fax: No fax number specified.
E-Mail: tuconsuelo48@msn.com
Web-Site: No Web-Site address specified.
 
 
STATE REPRESENTATIVE, 20TH DISTRICT
Vicki Berger (REPUBLICAN)
805 KINGWOOD DR NW
SALEM, OR 97304
(503)581-9969(H), (503)986-1420(W)
Date filed: Jun 15, 2006 was Nominated
Qualified For Office: Yes
 
Fax: No fax number specified.
E-Mail: vicki@berger.net
Web-Site: www.vicki.berger.net
 
 
STATE REPRESENTATIVE, 21ST DISTRICT
Brian L. Clem (DEMOCRAT)
PO BOX 987
SALEM, OR 97308
(503)391-9770(H), (503)931-2536(W)
Date filed: Jun 15, 2006 was Nominated
Qualified For Office: Yes
 
Fax: No fax number specified.
E-Mail: brianclem@qwest.net
Web-Site: www.brianclem.com
 
 
STATE REPRESENTATIVE, 21ST DISTRICT
Billy Dalto (REPUBLICAN)
PO BOX 943
SALEM, OR 97308
(503)363-1271(H), (503)363-1271(W)
Date filed: Jun 15, 2006 was Nominated
Qualified For Office: Yes
 
Fax: (503)391-4393
E-Mail: info@billydalto.com
Web-Site: www.billydalto.com
 
 
STATE REPRESENTATIVE, 22ND DISTRICT
Betty Komp (DEMOCRAT)
885 GARFIELD ST
WOODBURN, OR 97071
(503)981-6160(H), (503)884-2337(W)
Date filed: Jun 15, 2006 was Nominated
Qualified For Office: Yes
 
Fax: No fax number specified.
E-Mail: bkomp@arczip.com
Web-Site: No Web-Site address specified.
 
 
STATE REPRESENTATIVE, 22ND DISTRICT
Carl Wieneke (REPUBLICAN)
1208 INDEPENDENCE CT
WOODBURN, OR 97071
(503)981-5484(H), (503)351-8257(W)
Date filed: Jun 15, 2006 was Nominated
Qualified For Office: Yes
 
Fax: (503)981-5485
E-Mail: No E-Mail address specified.
Web-Site: No Web-Site address specified.
 
 
STATE REPRESENTATIVE, 22ND DISTRICT
Michael Marsh (CONSTITUTION)
PO BOX 7239
SALEM, OR 97303
(503)399-2021(H)
Date filed: Aug 28, 2006 for Minor Political Party
Qualified For Office: Yes
 
Fax: No fax number specified.
E-Mail: No E-Mail address specified.
Web-Site: No Web-Site address specified.
 
 
STATE REPRESENTATIVE, 23RD DISTRICT
Paul Delaney (LIBERTARIAN)
1035 SW PIONEER ST
WILLAMINA, OR 97396
(503)876-7317(H), (503)519-7445(W)
Date filed: Jun 05, 2006 for Minor Political Party
Qualified For Office: Yes
 
Fax: No fax number specified.
E-Mail: des42395@msn.com
Web-Site: No Web-Site address specified.
 
 
STATE REPRESENTATIVE, 23RD DISTRICT
Jason Brown (DEMOCRAT)
10725 BRIEDWELL RD.
DALLAS, OR 97338
(503)838-2500(H), (541)766-2582(W)
Date filed: Jun 15, 2006 was Nominated
Qualified For Office: Yes
 
Fax: (503)838-2500
E-Mail: jason@brownforhouse.org
Web-Site: www.brownforhouse.org
 
 
STATE REPRESENTATIVE, 23RD DISTRICT
Brian Boquist (REPUBLICAN)
17080 BUTLER HILL ROAD
DALLAS, OR 97338
(503)623-4426(H), (503)589-1437(W)
Date filed: Jun 15, 2006 was Nominated
Qualified For Office: Yes
 
Fax: (503)623-7665
E-Mail: boquist@aol.com
Web-Site: No Web-Site address specified.
 
 
STATE REPRESENTATIVE, 24TH DISTRICT
David Terry (LIBERTARIAN)
1636 NW 8TH ST
MCMINNVILLE, OR 97128
(503)474-3866(H)
Date filed: Jun 05, 2006 for Minor Political Party
Qualified For Office: Yes
 
Fax: No fax number specified.
E-Mail: davidt@onlinemac.com
Web-Site: No Web-Site address specified.
 
 
STATE REPRESENTATIVE, 24TH DISTRICT
Sal Peralta (DEMOCRAT)
2381 GRENFELL LOOP
MCMINNVILLE, OR 97128
Date filed: Jun 15, 2006 was Nominated
Qualified For Office: Yes
 
Fax: No fax number specified.
E-Mail: info@peraltafororegon.org
Web-Site: www.peraltafororegon.org
 
 
STATE REPRESENTATIVE, 24TH DISTRICT
Donna G. Nelson (REPUBLICAN)
2150 ST ANDREWS DR.
MCMINNVILLE, OR 97128
(503)472-7446(H), (503)472-8015(W)
Date filed: Jun 15, 2006 was Nominated
Qualified For Office: Yes
 
Fax: (503)435-2330
E-Mail: grit@onlinemac.com
Web-Site: donnanelsonfororegon.com
 
 
STATE REPRESENTATIVE, 25TH DISTRICT
Charles E. Lee (DEMOCRAT)
3445 WILLAMETTE DR N
KEIZER, OR 97303
(503)304-9135(H), (503)391-2639(W)
Date filed: Jun 15, 2006 was Nominated
Qualified For Office: Yes
 
Fax: No fax number specified.
E-Mail: chuckandmarylee@msn.com
Web-Site: No Web-Site address specified.
 
 
STATE REPRESENTATIVE, 25TH DISTRICT
Kim Thatcher (REPUBLICAN)
PO BOX 9111
SALEM, OR 97305
(503)932-1291(W)
Date filed: Jun 15, 2006 was Nominated
Qualified For Office: Yes
 
Fax: No fax number specified.
E-Mail: kim@kimthatcher.net
Web-Site: www.kimthatcher.net
 
 
STATE REPRESENTATIVE, 26TH DISTRICT
Charles F. Radley (LIBERTARIAN)
15729 SW COLYER WAY
BULL MOUNTAIN, OR 97224
(503)579-4686(H)
Date filed: Jun 07, 2006 for Minor Political Party
Qualified For Office: Yes
 
Fax: No fax number specified.
E-Mail: No E-Mail address specified.
Web-Site: No Web-Site address specified.
 
 
STATE REPRESENTATIVE, 26TH DISTRICT
Lee Coleman (DEMOCRAT)
PO BOX 7357
ALOHA, OR 97007
(503)642-7292(H), (503)642-7292(W)
Date filed: Jun 15, 2006 was Nominated
Qualified For Office: Yes
 
Fax: (971)228-1611
E-Mail: lincolndem@aol.com
Web-Site: www.friendsofleecoleman.org
 
 
STATE REPRESENTATIVE, 26TH DISTRICT
Jerry Krummel (REPUBLICAN)
7544 SW ROANOKE DR
WILSONVILLE, OR 97070
(503)682-7872(H), (503)394-4315(W)
Date filed: Jun 15, 2006 was Nominated
Qualified For Office: Yes
 
Fax: (503)570-2865
E-Mail: jerry.krummel@verizon.net
Web-Site: www.JerryKrummel.com
 
 
STATE REPRESENTATIVE, 27TH DISTRICT
Tobias Read (DEMOCRAT)
PO BOX 2101
BEAVERTON, OR 97075
(503)752-6273(H), (503)532-4491(W)
Date filed: Jun 15, 2006 was Nominated
Qualified For Office: Yes
 
Fax: No fax number specified.
E-Mail: tobias@tobiasread.com
Web-Site: www.tobiasread.com
 
 
STATE REPRESENTATIVE, 27TH DISTRICT
Domonic Biggi (REPUBLICAN)
7905 SW CEDAR ST #42
PORTLAND, OR 97225
(503)869-2101(H), (503)924-4039(W)
Date filed: Jun 15, 2006 was Nominated
Qualified For Office: Yes
 
Fax: (503)924-4010
E-Mail: No E-Mail address specified.
Web-Site: No Web-Site address specified.
 
 
STATE REPRESENTATIVE, 28TH DISTRICT
Jeff Barker (DEMOCRAT)
PO BOX 6751
ALOHA, OR 97007
(503)649-1767(H), (503)986-1428(W)
Date filed: Jun 15, 2006 was Nominated
Qualified For Office: Yes
 
Fax: No fax number specified.
E-Mail: sgtjeff92@aol.com
Web-Site: No Web-Site address specified.
 
 
STATE REPRESENTATIVE, 28TH DISTRICT
Eldon Derville-Teer (REPUBLICAN)
PMB #164
18645 SW FARMINGTON RD
ALOHA, OR 97007
(503)356-8961(H), (971)227-9084(W)
Date filed: Jun 15, 2006 was Nominated
Qualified For Office: Yes
 
Fax: (503)356-8961
E-Mail: eldon@eldondervilleteer.com
Web-Site: eldondervilleteer.com
 
 
STATE REPRESENTATIVE, 29TH DISTRICT
Chuck Riley (DEMOCRAT)
250 NE HILLWOOD DRIVE
HILLSBORO, OR 97124
(503)640-8689(H)
Date filed: Jun 15, 2006 was Nominated
Qualified For Office: Yes
 
Fax: No fax number specified.
E-Mail: chuck@chuckriley.org
Web-Site: ChuckRiley.org
 
 
STATE REPRESENTATIVE, 29TH DISTRICT
Terry Rilling (REPUBLICAN)
290 N 11TH AVE
CORNELIUS, OR 97113
(503)793-3500(H)
Date filed: Jun 15, 2006 was Nominated
Qualified For Office: Yes
 
Fax: No fax number specified.
E-Mail: No E-Mail address specified.
Web-Site: No Web-Site address specified.
 
 
STATE REPRESENTATIVE, 29TH DISTRICT
Scott Harwood (LIBERTARIAN)
1531 SE BUSH ST
HILLSBORO, OR 97123
(503)846-0640(H), (503)226-4211(W)
Date filed: Aug 29, 2006 for Minor Political Party
Qualified For Office: Yes
 
Fax: No fax number specified.
E-Mail: scott.harwood@keepersoftware.com
Web-Site: No Web-Site address specified.
 
 
STATE REPRESENTATIVE, 30TH DISTRICT
David Edwards (DEMOCRAT)
6472 SE NATHAN CT
HILLSBORO, OR 97123
(503)720-9439(H), (971)404-0275(W)
Date filed: Jun 15, 2006 was Nominated
Qualified For Office: Yes
 
Fax: (971)404-0274
E-Mail: david@edwards2006.com
Web-Site: www.edwards2006.com
 
 
STATE REPRESENTATIVE, 30TH DISTRICT
Everett Curry (REPUBLICAN)
1546 NE GREENSWORD DR
HILLSBORO, OR 97124-6139
(503)640-1088(H), (503)640-1088(W)
Date filed: Jun 15, 2006 was Nominated
Qualified For Office: Yes
 
Fax: (503)640-1088
E-Mail: evcurry@gmail.com
Web-Site: No Web-Site address specified.
 
 
STATE REPRESENTATIVE, 30TH DISTRICT
Ken Cunningham (CONSTITUTION)
495 SE 73RD AVE
HILLSBORO, OR 97123
(503)693-7872(H), (503)803-9634(W)
Date filed: Aug 28, 2006 for Minor Political Party
Qualified For Office: Yes
 
Fax: (503)693-7872
E-Mail: kenfororegon@mcbear.net
Web-Site: No Web-Site address specified.
 
 
STATE REPRESENTATIVE, 31ST DISTRICT
Brad Witt (DEMOCRAT)
PO BOX 1055
CLATSKANIE, OR 97016
(503)728-4664(H), (503)684-2822(W)
Date filed: Jun 15, 2006 was Nominated
Qualified For Office: Yes
 
Fax: (503)620-3816
E-Mail: clatskanie@hotmail.com
Web-Site: No Web-Site address specified.
 
 
STATE REPRESENTATIVE, 31ST DISTRICT
Mike Kocher (REPUBLICAN)
31741 DUTCH CANYON RD
SCAPPOOSE, OR 97056
(503)543-7479(H), (503)543-0111(W)
Date filed: Jun 15, 2006 was Nominated
Qualified For Office: Yes
 
Fax: No fax number specified.
E-Mail: No E-Mail address specified.
Web-Site: No Web-Site address specified.
 
 
STATE REPRESENTATIVE, 31ST DISTRICT
Bob Ekstrom (CONSTITUTION)
51163 BANKSTON RD
SCAPPOOSE, OR 97056
(503)543-4709(H), (503)317-8274(W)
Date filed: Aug 28, 2006 for Minor Political Party
Qualified For Office: Yes
 
Fax: (503)543-5640
E-Mail: ekstrom@earthlink.net
Web-Site: No Web-Site address specified.
 
 
STATE REPRESENTATIVE, 32ND DISTRICT
Deborah Boone (DEMOCRAT)
PO BOX 637
CANNON BEACH, OR 97110
(503)717-2994(H), (503)986-1432(W)
Date filed: Jun 15, 2006 was Nominated
Qualified For Office: Yes
 
Fax: (503)717-8518
E-Mail: booneforstaterep@aol.com
Web-Site: No Web-Site address specified.
 
 
STATE REPRESENTATIVE, 32ND DISTRICT
Norm Myers (REPUBLICAN)
1602 SECOND ST
TILLAMOOK, OR 97141
(503)842-5867(H), (503)842-2882(W)
Date filed: Jun 15, 2006 was Nominated
Qualified For Office: Yes
 
Fax: (503)842-3125
E-Mail: pca@oregoncoast.com
Web-Site: No Web-Site address specified.
 
 
STATE REPRESENTATIVE, 33RD DISTRICT
David E. Long (LIBERTARIAN)
5927 NW SCHEEL TERR
PORTLAND, OR 97229
(503)690-0205(H), (503)307-9360(W)
Date filed: Jun 05, 2006 for Minor Political Party
Qualified For Office: Yes
 
Fax: (503)904-5886
E-Mail: d.long@ix.netcom.com
Web-Site: No Web-Site address specified.
 
 
STATE REPRESENTATIVE, 33RD DISTRICT
Mitch Greenlick (DEMOCRAT)
712 NW SPRING AVE
PORTLAND, OR 97229
(503)292-4290(H), (503)297-2416(W)
Date filed: Jun 15, 2006 was Nominated
Qualified For Office: Yes
 
Fax: (503)292-1298
E-Mail: mitchgreenlick@msn.com
Web-Site: www.greenlick.com
 
 
STATE REPRESENTATIVE, 33RD DISTRICT
Mark Eggleston (REPUBLICAN)
1190 NW 119TH PL
PORTLAND, OR 97229
(503)644-7702(H), (503)807-4337(W)
Date filed: Jun 15, 2006 was Nominated
Qualified For Office: Yes
 
Fax: No fax number specified.
E-Mail: eggleston.mark@gmail.com
Web-Site: none
 
 
STATE REPRESENTATIVE, 34TH DISTRICT
Suzanne Bonamici (DEMOCRAT)
PO BOX 2146
BEAVERTON, OR 97075-2146
(503)297-4127(H), (503)449-5318(W)
Date filed: Jun 15, 2006 was Nominated
Qualified For Office: Yes
 
Fax: No fax number specified.
E-Mail: No E-Mail address specified.
Web-Site: www.suzannefororegon.com
 
 
STATE REPRESENTATIVE, 34TH DISTRICT
Joan Draper (REPUBLICAN)
1783 NW 143RD AVE #21
PORTLAND, OR 97229-4358
(503)617-1549(H), (503)329-1316(W)
Date filed: Jun 15, 2006 was Nominated
Qualified For Office: Yes
 
Fax: No fax number specified.
E-Mail: No E-Mail address specified.
Web-Site: No Web-Site address specified.
 
 
STATE REPRESENTATIVE, 34TH DISTRICT
Gregory F. Rohde (LIBERTARIAN)
16785 SW WHITLEY WAY
BEAVERTON, OR 97006-8394
(503)629-5475(H), (503)268-8387(W)
Date filed: Aug 07, 2006 for Minor Political Party
Qualified For Office: Yes
 
Fax: (503)924-5886
E-Mail: gfrohde@yahoo.com
Web-Site: No Web-Site address specified.
 
 
STATE REPRESENTATIVE, 35TH DISTRICT
Larry Galizio (DEMOCRAT)
P.O. BOX 231161
TIGARD, OR 97281
(503)986-1435(H), (503)670-1719(W)
Date filed: Jun 15, 2006 was Nominated
Qualified For Office: Yes
 
Fax: No fax number specified.
E-Mail: No E-Mail address specified.
Web-Site: No Web-Site address specified.
 
 
STATE REPRESENTATIVE, 35TH DISTRICT
Shirley Parsons (REPUBLICAN)
12254 SW GARDEN PL
TIGARD, OR 97223
(503)352-3685(W)
Date filed: Jun 15, 2006 was Nominated
Qualified For Office: Yes
 
Fax: (503)598-1192
E-Mail: No E-Mail address specified.
Web-Site: No Web-Site address specified.
 
 
STATE REPRESENTATIVE, 36TH DISTRICT
Frank Dane (LIBERTARIAN)
PMB 290
6327-C SW CAPITOL HWY
PORTLAND, OR 97239
(503)244-1138(H), (503)244-3117(W)
Date filed: Jun 05, 2006 for Minor Political Party
Qualified For Office: Yes
 
Fax: (419)735-7922
E-Mail: candidate@frankdane.com
Web-Site: frankdane.com
 
 
STATE REPRESENTATIVE, 36TH DISTRICT
Mary Nolan (DEMOCRAT)
PO BOX 1686
PORTLAND, OR 97207
(503)221-4999(H), (503)248-9930(W)
Date filed: Jun 15, 2006 was Nominated
Qualified For Office: Yes
 
Fax: No fax number specified.
E-Mail: No E-Mail address specified.
Web-Site: No Web-Site address specified.
 
 
STATE REPRESENTATIVE, 37TH DISTRICT
Bev Backa (DEMOCRAT)
5111 FIRWOOD DRIVE
WEST LINN, OR 97068
(503)697-3883(H), (503)697-1818(W)
Date filed: Jun 15, 2006 was Nominated
Qualified For Office: Yes
 
Fax: (503)697-1818
E-Mail: bevbacka@yahoo.com
Web-Site: www.electbevbacka.com
 
 
STATE REPRESENTATIVE, 37TH DISTRICT
Scott Bruun (REPUBLICAN)
23069 BLAND CIRCLE
WEST LINN, OR 97068
(503)650-9912(H), (503)866-8818(W)
Date filed: Jun 15, 2006 was Nominated
Qualified For Office: Yes
 
Fax: (503)230-0914
E-Mail: scottbruun@yahoo.com
Web-Site: joinscott.com
 
 
STATE REPRESENTATIVE, 37TH DISTRICT
David M. Akin (LIBERTARIAN)
22475 SW PINTO
TUALATIN, OR 97062-8906
(503)691-0265(H), (503)825-4008(W)
Date filed: Aug 09, 2006 for Minor Political Party
Qualified For Office: Yes
 
Fax: No fax number specified.
E-Mail: hempboy@earthlink.net
Web-Site: No Web-Site address specified.
 
 
STATE REPRESENTATIVE, 38TH DISTRICT
Greg Macpherson (DEMOCRAT)
322 2ND STREET
LAKE OSWEGO, OR 97034
(503)635-2648(H), (503)294-9205(W)
Date filed: Jun 15, 2006 was Nominated
Qualified For Office: Yes
 
Fax: (503)220-2480
E-Mail: ghmacpherson@stoel.com
Web-Site: http://www.votemac.com
 
 
STATE REPRESENTATIVE, 38TH DISTRICT
Fred Bremner (REPUBLICAN)
27 TOUCHSTONE
LAKE OSWEGO, OR 97035
(503)635-3319(H)
Date filed: Jun 15, 2006 was Nominated
Qualified For Office: Yes
 
Fax: (503)636-6527
E-Mail: fbremner@msn.com
Web-Site: No Web-Site address specified.
 
 
STATE REPRESENTATIVE, 39TH DISTRICT
Mike Caudle (DEMOCRAT)
19144 SUNRISE WAY
OREGON CITY, OR 97045
(503)742-0507(H), (971)645-1306(W)
Date filed: Jun 15, 2006 was Nominated
Qualified For Office: Yes
 
Fax: No fax number specified.
E-Mail: mikecaudleforhouse39@gmail.com
Web-Site: No Web-Site address specified.
 
 
STATE REPRESENTATIVE, 39TH DISTRICT
Wayne Scott (REPUBLICAN)
1988 NE 19TH AVE
CANBY, OR 97013
(503)266-3837(H), (503)266-7589(W)
Date filed: Jun 15, 2006 was Nominated
Qualified For Office: Yes
 
Fax: (503)266-5105
E-Mail: wayne-scott@msn.com
Web-Site: No Web-Site address specified.
 
 
STATE REPRESENTATIVE, 39TH DISTRICT
Wes Wagner (LIBERTARIAN)
24759 NE PRAIRIE VIEW DR
AURORA, OR 97002
(503)922-2248(H), (503)678-7733(W)
Date filed: Jun 19, 2006 for Minor Political Party
Qualified For Office: Yes
 
Fax: No fax number specified.
E-Mail: wes@nwmeridian.com
Web-Site: No Web-Site address specified.
 
 
STATE REPRESENTATIVE, 40TH DISTRICT
Dave Hunt (DEMOCRAT)
PO BOX 68445
MILWAUKIE, OR 97268
(503)353-8387(H), (503)986-1440(W)
Date filed: Jun 15, 2006 was Nominated
Qualified For Office: Yes
 
Fax: (503)285-6350
E-Mail: info@electdavehunt.com
Web-Site: www.electdavehunt.com
 
 
STATE REPRESENTATIVE, 41ST DISTRICT
Carolyn Tomei (DEMOCRAT)
11907 SE 19TH AVE
MILWAUKIE, OR 97222
(503)659-9116(H), (503)653-5180(W)
Date filed: Jun 15, 2006 was Nominated
Qualified For Office: Yes
 
Fax: (503)353-6611
E-Mail: No E-Mail address specified.
Web-Site: No Web-Site address specified.
 
 
STATE REPRESENTATIVE, 42ND DISTRICT
Diane Rosenbaum (DEMOCRAT)
2327 SE 41ST AVE.
PORTLAND, OR 97214
(503)238-6298(H), (503)231-9970(W)
Date filed: Jun 15, 2006 was Nominated
Qualified For Office: Yes
 
Fax: (503)239-9670
E-Mail: repdiane@teleport.com
Web-Site: No Web-Site address specified.
 
 
STATE REPRESENTATIVE, 42ND DISTRICT
Jeff Cropp (PACIFIC GREEN)
4106 SE 28TH PL
PORTLAND, OR 97202
(503)490-5805(H), (503)222-2468(W)
Date filed: Aug 29, 2006 for Minor Political Party
Qualified For Office: Yes
 
Fax: (503)245-3722
E-Mail: jcropp@runbox.com
Web-Site: No Web-Site address specified.
 
 
STATE REPRESENTATIVE, 43RD DISTRICT
Chip Shields (DEMOCRAT)
6606 NE MALLORY AVE.
PORTLAND, OR 97211
(503)281-3378(H), (503)493-4411(W)
Date filed: Jun 15, 2006 was Nominated
Qualified For Office: Yes
 
Fax: No fax number specified.
E-Mail: shieldsforhouse@hotmail.com
Web-Site: www.chipshields.com
 
 
STATE REPRESENTATIVE, 44TH DISTRICT
Tina Kotek (DEMOCRAT)
7930 N WABASH AVE
PORTLAND, OR 97217
(503)284-4252(H), (503)449-9767(W)
Date filed: Jun 15, 2006 was Nominated
Qualified For Office: Yes
 
Fax: No fax number specified.
E-Mail: votetinakotek@yahoo.com
Web-Site: www.votetina.com
 
 
STATE REPRESENTATIVE, 44TH DISTRICT
Jay Kushner (REPUBLICAN)
PO BOX 83143
PORTLAND, OR 97283
(503)701-8901(H), (503)283-8337(W)
Date filed: Jun 15, 2006 was Nominated
Qualified For Office: Yes
 
Fax: No fax number specified.
E-Mail: jaykushner@gmail.com
Web-Site: GoodGovernmentOregon.com
 
 
STATE REPRESENTATIVE, 45TH DISTRICT
Jackie Dingfelder (DEMOCRAT)
P.O. BOX 13432
PORTLAND, OR 97213
(503)281-9623(H), (503)810-3972(W)
Date filed: Jun 15, 2006 was Nominated
Qualified For Office: Yes
 
Fax: No fax number specified.
E-Mail: repdingfelder@comcast.net
Web-Site: No Web-Site address specified.
 
 
STATE REPRESENTATIVE, 45TH DISTRICT
Dick Osborne (REPUBLICAN)
6305 NE BRAZEE
PORTLAND, OR 97213
(503)281-6214(H), (503)228-5503(W)
Date filed: Jun 15, 2006 was Nominated
Qualified For Office: Yes
 
Fax: (503)228-3489
E-Mail: sales@worldcupcoffee.com
Web-Site: No Web-Site address specified.
 
 
STATE REPRESENTATIVE, 46TH DISTRICT
Ben Cannon (DEMOCRAT)
FRIENDS OF BEN CANNON
PO BOX 33822
PORTLAND, OR 97292-3822
(503)236-4078(H), (503)236-4078(W)
Date filed: Jun 15, 2006 was Nominated
Qualified For Office: Yes
 
Fax: (503)236-4078
E-Mail: voteben@votebencannon.com
Web-Site: www.votebencannon.com
 
 
STATE REPRESENTATIVE, 46TH DISTRICT
William (Bill) C. Cornett (REPUBLICAN)
1017 S.E. 50TH. AVENUE
PORTLAND, OR 97215-2603
(503)232-4743(H), (503)860-8698(W)
Date filed: Jun 15, 2006 was Nominated
Qualified For Office: Yes
 
Fax: (503)232-4743
E-Mail: williamccornett@hotmail.com
Web-Site: None
 
 
STATE REPRESENTATIVE, 46TH DISTRICT
Paul Loney (PACIFIC GREEN)
2945 SE 65TH
PORTLAND, OR 97206
(503)233-8265(H), (503)234-2694(W)
Date filed: Aug 28, 2006 for Minor Political Party
Qualified For Office: Yes
 
Fax: (503)234-1330
E-Mail: blc@hevanet.com
Web-Site: www.paulloneyforstaterep.org
 
 
STATE REPRESENTATIVE, 47TH DISTRICT
Jeff Merkley (DEMOCRAT)
P.O. BOX 33192
PORTLAND, OR 97292
(503)252-8770(H), (503)490-3010(W)
Date filed: Jun 15, 2006 was Nominated
Qualified For Office: Yes
 
Fax: (503)408-1836
E-Mail: repjeffmerkley@aol.com
Web-Site: No Web-Site address specified.
 
 
STATE REPRESENTATIVE, 47TH DISTRICT
Bruce McCain (REPUBLICAN)
PO BOX 30705
PORTLAND, OR 97294-3705
(503)255-8777(W)
Date filed: Jun 15, 2006 was Nominated
Qualified For Office: Yes
 
Fax: (503)257-7320
E-Mail: info@www.brucemccainforstaterep.com
Web-Site: www.brucemccainforstaterep.com
 
 
STATE REPRESENTATIVE, 48TH DISTRICT
Mike Schaufler (DEMOCRAT)
12910 SE RIDGECREST RD
HAPPY VALLEY, OR 97236
(503)760-4446(H), (503)760-4446(W)
Date filed: Jun 15, 2006 was Nominated
Qualified For Office: Yes
 
Fax: No fax number specified.
E-Mail: mikeschaufler@comcast.net
Web-Site: No Web-Site address specified.
 
 
STATE REPRESENTATIVE, 48TH DISTRICT
Dave Mowry (REPUBLICAN)
13913 SE HAMPSHIRE CT
CLACKAMAS, OR 97015
(503)658-0711(H), (503)577-3904(W)
Date filed: Jun 15, 2006 was Nominated
Qualified For Office: Yes
Withdrawn: Jul 21, 2006
 
Fax: No fax number specified.
E-Mail: electdavemowry@aol.com
Web-Site: No Web-Site address specified.
 
 
STATE REPRESENTATIVE, 48TH DISTRICT
N.W. (Bill) Stallings (CONSTITUTION)
12625 SE POWELL #8
PORTLAND, OR 97236
(503)000-0000(H), (503)841-3914(W)
Date filed: Aug 29, 2006 for Minor Political Party
Qualified For Office: Yes
 
Fax: No fax number specified.
E-Mail: No E-Mail address specified.
Web-Site: No Web-Site address specified.
 
 
STATE REPRESENTATIVE, 49TH DISTRICT
Rob Brading (DEMOCRAT)
FRIENDS OF ROB BRADING
PO BOX 1424
FAIRVIEW, OR 97024-1424
(503)661-5069(H), (503)329-2368(W)
Date filed: Jun 15, 2006 was Nominated
Qualified For Office: Yes
 
Fax: (503)465-2171
E-Mail: rob@robbrading.com
Web-Site: www.robbrading.com
 
 
STATE REPRESENTATIVE, 49TH DISTRICT
Karen Minnis (REPUBLICAN)
PO BOX 790
FAIRVIEW, OR 97024
(503)986-1200(W)
Date filed: Jun 15, 2006 was Nominated
Qualified For Office: Yes
 
Fax: (503)491-8672
E-Mail: No E-Mail address specified.
Web-Site: No Web-Site address specified.
 
 
STATE REPRESENTATIVE, 49TH DISTRICT
Brad Fudge (LIBERTARIAN)
20918 NE SANDY BLVD
FAIRVIEW, OR 97024
(503)807-5226(H), (503)807-5226(W)
Date filed: Aug 07, 2006 for Minor Political Party
Qualified For Office: No
 
Fax: (503)667-5608
E-Mail: bfudge@sprynet.com
Web-Site: No Web-Site address specified.
 
 
STATE REPRESENTATIVE, 50TH DISTRICT
Brian D. Lowery (LIBERTARIAN)
2346 SE ROBIN LN
GRESHAM, OR 97080
(971)327-8702(H), (971)563-1847(W)
Date filed: Jun 07, 2006 for Minor Political Party
Qualified For Office: Yes
 
Fax: (866)828-5372
E-Mail: rblowery@comcast.net
Web-Site: No Web-Site address specified.
 
 
STATE REPRESENTATIVE, 50TH DISTRICT
Jill Selman-Ringer (DEMOCRAT)
530 SE 197TH #10
PORTLAND, OR 97233
(503)669-0789(H), (503)309-3704(W)
Date filed: Jun 15, 2006 was Nominated
Qualified For Office: Yes
 
Fax: No fax number specified.
E-Mail: jillofor@comcast.net
Web-Site: No Web-Site address specified.
 
 
STATE REPRESENTATIVE, 50TH DISTRICT
John Lim (REPUBLICAN)
PO BOX 1616
GRESHAM, OR 97030
(503)667-3647(H), (503)238-9719(W)
Date filed: Jun 15, 2006 was Nominated
Qualified For Office: Yes
 
Fax: (503)665-0864
E-Mail: senatorjohnlim@aol.com
Web-Site: No Web-Site address specified.
 
 
STATE REPRESENTATIVE, 51ST DISTRICT
Ryan A. Olds (DEMOCRAT)
28600 SE ASH TREE PL
BORING, OR 97009
(503)663-2133(H), (503)421-4538(W)
Date filed: Jun 15, 2006 was Nominated
Qualified For Office: Yes
 
Fax: No fax number specified.
E-Mail: ryanolds4rep@yahoo.com
Web-Site: No Web-Site address specified.
 
 
STATE REPRESENTATIVE, 51ST DISTRICT
Linda Flores (REPUBLICAN)
PO BOX 55
CLACKAMAS, OR 97015
(503)722-1419(W)
Date filed: Jun 15, 2006 was Nominated
Qualified For Office: Yes
 
Fax: (503)722-1294
E-Mail: floresteam@aol.com
Web-Site: www.lindaflores.com
 
 
STATE REPRESENTATIVE, 52ND DISTRICT
Suzanne VanOrman (DEMOCRAT)
1461 SUNSET ROAD
HOOD RIVER, OR 97031-7715
(541)386-9290(H), (000)000-0000(W)
Date filed: Jun 15, 2006 was Nominated
Qualified For Office: Yes
 
Fax: No fax number specified.
E-Mail: svanor@aol.com
Web-Site: None
 
 
STATE REPRESENTATIVE, 52ND DISTRICT
Patti Smith (REPUBLICAN)
PO BOX 209
CORBETT, OR 97019
(503)695-2545(H), (503)695-6385(W)
Date filed: Jun 15, 2006 was Nominated
Qualified For Office: Yes
 
Fax: No fax number specified.
E-Mail: patti@larchmt.com
Web-Site: No Web-Site address specified.
 
 
STATE REPRESENTATIVE, 53RD DISTRICT
Bill A. Smith (DEMOCRAT)
20410 ROGERS RD
BEND, OR 97701
(541)382-8473(H)
Date filed: Jun 15, 2006 was Nominated
Qualified For Office: Yes
 
Fax: (541)330-6795
E-Mail: No E-Mail address specified.
Web-Site: No Web-Site address specified.
 
 
STATE REPRESENTATIVE, 53RD DISTRICT
Gene Whisnant (REPUBLICAN)
18160 COTTONWOOD RD, # 232
SUNRIVER, OR 97707
(541)593-7437(H), (541)598-7560(W)
Date filed: Jun 15, 2006 was Nominated
Qualified For Office: Yes
 
Fax: No fax number specified.
E-Mail: whisnant@bendnet.com
Web-Site: www.genewhisnant.com
 
 
STATE REPRESENTATIVE, 54TH DISTRICT
Phil Philiben (DEMOCRAT)
2285 NE MEADOW LANE
BEND, OR 97701
(541)318-5713(H), (541)693-8620(W)
Date filed: Jun 15, 2006 was Nominated
Qualified For Office: Yes
 
Fax: (541)693-8623
E-Mail: philphil@bendcable.com
Web-Site: www.hd54.org
 
 
STATE REPRESENTATIVE, 54TH DISTRICT
Chuck Burley (REPUBLICAN)
PO BOX 9424
BEND, OR 97708
(541)383-8598(H), (541)389-2306(W)
Date filed: Jun 15, 2006 was Nominated
Qualified For Office: Yes
 
Fax: (541)388-0979
E-Mail: chuck@burleyandassociates.com
Web-Site: No Web-Site address specified.
 
 
STATE REPRESENTATIVE, 55TH DISTRICT
George Gilman (REPUBLICAN)
3695 DODSON DRIVE
MEDFORD, OR 97504
(541)858-1726(H), (541)858-1747(W)
Date filed: Jun 15, 2006 was Nominated
Qualified For Office: Yes
 
Fax: (541)858-1747
E-Mail: ggilman@qwest.net
Web-Site: No Web-Site address specified.
 
 
STATE REPRESENTATIVE, 56TH DISTRICT
James Calvert (DEMOCRAT)
4825 SUNSET RIDGE RD
KLAMATH FALLS, OR 97601
(541)883-7047(H), (541)885-2351(W)
Date filed: Jun 15, 2006 was Nominated
Qualified For Office: Yes
 
Fax: (541)883-3534
E-Mail: jimcalvert@earthlink.net
Web-Site: No Web-Site address specified.
 
 
STATE REPRESENTATIVE, 56TH DISTRICT
Bill Garrard (REPUBLICAN)
5845 BASIN VIEW DR
KLAMATH FALLS, OR 97603
(541)850-9740(H), (541)882-0490(W)
Date filed: Jun 15, 2006 was Nominated
Qualified For Office: Yes
 
Fax: (541)882-0490
E-Mail: repgar@aol.com
Web-Site: No Web-Site address specified.
 
 
STATE REPRESENTATIVE, 57TH DISTRICT
Nancy H. Wolfe (DEMOCRAT)
53565 W FERNDALE RD
MILTON-FREEWATER, OR 97862
(541)938-5312(H)
Date filed: Jun 15, 2006 was Nominated
Qualified For Office: Yes
Withdrawn: Jun 15, 2006
 
Fax: No fax number specified.
E-Mail: enwolfe@charter.net
Web-Site: www.umatillacountydemocrats.com
 
 
STATE REPRESENTATIVE, 57TH DISTRICT
Greg Smith (REPUBLICAN)
PO BOX 219
HEPPNER, OR 97836-0219
(541)676-8719(H), (541)676-5154(W)
Date filed: Jun 15, 2006 was Nominated
Qualified For Office: Yes
 
Fax: (541)676-5898
E-Mail: repgregsmith@windwave.org
Web-Site: No Web-Site address specified.
 
 
STATE REPRESENTATIVE, 57TH DISTRICT
Tonia P. St. Germain (DEMOCRAT)
PO BOX 141
COVE, OR 97824
(541)568-4235(H), (541)962-3003(W)
Date filed: Aug 24, 2006 by Fee
Qualified For Office: Yes
 
Fax: No fax number specified.
E-Mail: tstgerma@eoni.com
Web-Site: www.toniaforstaterep.org
 
 
STATE REPRESENTATIVE, 58TH DISTRICT
Ben Talley (DEMOCRAT)
PO BOX 242
PENDLETON, OR 97801
(541)966-4481(H)
Date filed: Jun 15, 2006 was Nominated
Qualified For Office: Yes
 
Fax: (541)966-4481
E-Mail: info@bentalleyforstaterep.com
Web-Site: www.bentalleyforstaterep.com
 
 
STATE REPRESENTATIVE, 58TH DISTRICT
Bob Jenson (REPUBLICAN)
2126 NW DESPAIN
PENDLETON, OR 97801
(541)276-2707(H), (541)276-5821(W)
Date filed: Jun 15, 2006 was Nominated
Qualified For Office: Yes
 
Fax: (541)276-2707
E-Mail: bjenson@oregontrail.net
Web-Site: No Web-Site address specified.
 
 
STATE REPRESENTATIVE, 59TH DISTRICT
Jim Gilbertson (DEMOCRAT)
7370 SW CULVER HWY
CULVER, OR 97734
(541)546-2865(H), (541)598-5082(W)
Date filed: Jun 15, 2006 was Nominated
Qualified For Office: Yes
 
Fax: No fax number specified.
E-Mail: gilbertson2006@yahoo.com
Web-Site: No Web-Site address specified.
 
 
STATE REPRESENTATIVE, 59TH DISTRICT
John H. Dallum (REPUBLICAN)
PO BOX 866
THE DALLES, OR 97058
(541)506-9284(H), (541)340-9505(W)
Date filed: Jun 15, 2006 was Nominated
Qualified For Office: Yes
 
Fax: No fax number specified.
E-Mail: jhdallum@yahoo.com
Web-Site: No Web-Site address specified.
 
 
STATE REPRESENTATIVE, 60TH DISTRICT
Peter Hall (DEMOCRAT)
PO BOX 7
HAINES, OR 97833
(541)519-7274(H), (541)963-7473(W)
Date filed: Jun 15, 2006 was Nominated
Qualified For Office: Yes
 
Fax: No fax number specified.
E-Mail: walkingmaountain@eoni.com
Web-Site: No Web-Site address specified.
 
 
STATE REPRESENTATIVE, 60TH DISTRICT
R. Thomas (Tom) Butler (REPUBLICAN)
PO BOX E
ONTARIO, OR 97914-0106
(541)889-3014(H), (541)889-3971(W)
Date filed: Jun 15, 2006 was Nominated
Qualified For Office: Yes
 
Fax: No fax number specified.
E-Mail: cpatom@fmtc.com
Web-Site: www.ButlerT.com