November 7, 2006   General Election
Candidate List
Filed by Office

Return to the Open Office Summary.
 
 
REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS, 1ST DISTRICT
David Wu (DEMOCRAT)
818 SW 3RD #1182
PORTLAND, OR 97204
(503)245-8100(H), (503)228-4598(W)
Date filed: Jun 15, 2006 was Nominated
Qualified For Office: Yes
 
Fax: (503)228-4896
E-Mail: david@wuforcongress.com
Web-Site: www.wuforcongress.com
 
 
REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS, 1ST DISTRICT
Derrick Kitts (REPUBLICAN)
PO BOX 1946
HILLSBORO, OR 97123
(503)312-8146(H), (503)640-4089(W)
Date filed: Jun 15, 2006 was Nominated
Qualified For Office: Yes
 
Fax: No fax number specified.
E-Mail: derrick@derrickitts.com
Web-Site: www.derrickkitts.com
 
 
REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS, 1ST DISTRICT
Dean Wolf (CONSTITUTION)
18710 SW VINCENT ST
ALOHA, OR 97007
(503)642-9638(H), (503)267-8840(W)
Date filed: Aug 17, 2006 for Minor Political Party
Qualified For Office: Yes
 
Fax: (503)642-0817
E-Mail: deanwolfforcongress@lycos.com
Web-Site: No Web-Site address specified.
 
 
REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS, 1ST DISTRICT
Drake Davis (LIBERTARIAN)
818 SW 3RD AVE #1318
PORTLAND, OR 97204
(503)667-7964(H)
Date filed: Aug 29, 2006 for Minor Political Party
Qualified For Office: Yes
 
Fax: (503)667-7964
E-Mail: No E-Mail address specified.
Web-Site: No Web-Site address specified.
 
 
REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS, 2ND DISTRICT
Carol Voisin (DEMOCRAT)
908 FOX ST
ASHLAND, OR 97520
(541)482-3559(H), (541)482-3559(W)
Date filed: Jun 15, 2006 was Nominated
Qualified For Office: Yes
 
Fax: No fax number specified.
E-Mail: carol@voisinforcongress.com
Web-Site: www.voisinforcongress.com
 
 
REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS, 2ND DISTRICT
Greg Walden (REPUBLICAN)
1504 SHERMAN AVE
HOOD RIVER, OR 97031
(541)386-2867(H), (202)225-6730(W)
Date filed: Jun 15, 2006 was Nominated
Qualified For Office: Yes
 
Fax: (541)387-5378
E-Mail: greg@waldenforcongress.com
Web-Site: www.waldenforcongress.com
 
 
REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS, 2ND DISTRICT
Jack Alan Brown, Jr. (CONSTITUTION)
745 NE 12TH ST
GRANTS PASS, OR 97526
(541)474-9343(H), (541)476-7001(W)
Date filed: Aug 28, 2006 for Minor Political Party
Qualified For Office: Yes
 
Fax: No fax number specified.
E-Mail: auto_doc@chatlink.com
Web-Site: No Web-Site address specified.
 
 
REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS, 3RD DISTRICT
Earl Blumenauer (DEMOCRAT)
830 NE HOLLADAY, SUITE 105
PORTLAND, OR 97232
(503)235-3399(W)
Date filed: Jun 15, 2006 was Nominated
Qualified For Office: Yes
 
Fax: (503)235-4005
E-Mail: earl@earlblumenauer.com
Web-Site: earlblumenauer.com
 
 
REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS, 3RD DISTRICT
Bruce Broussard (REPUBLICAN)
1521 N. JANTZEN AVE., #208
PORTLAND, OR 97217
(503)240-8565(H), (503)701-0457(W)
Date filed: Jun 15, 2006 was Nominated
Qualified For Office: Yes
 
Fax: (503)240-8565
E-Mail: brucebro2@spiritone.com
Web-Site: www.brucebroussard.org
 
 
REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS, 3RD DISTRICT
David Brownlow (CONSTITUTION)
16019 SE KELLER RD
DAMASCUS, OR 97089
(503)658-5432(H), (503)307-3851(W)
Date filed: Aug 28, 2006 for Minor Political Party
Qualified For Office: Yes
 
Fax: No fax number specified.
E-Mail: dave@davebrownlow.com
Web-Site: www.davebrownlow.com
 
 
REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS, 4TH DISTRICT
Peter A. DeFazio (DEMOCRAT)
PO BOX 1316
SPRINGFIELD, OR 97477
(541)741-1191(H), (541)485-1622(W)
Date filed: Jun 15, 2006 was Nominated
Qualified For Office: Yes
 
Fax: (541)683-2076
E-Mail: defazioc@efn.org
Web-Site: defazioforcongress.org
 
 
REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS, 4TH DISTRICT
Jim Feldkamp (REPUBLICAN)
4257 BARGER DR #353
EUGENE, OR 97402
(541)342-5478(H), (541)607-6614(W)
Date filed: Jun 15, 2006 was Nominated
Qualified For Office: Yes
 
Fax: (541)607-6714
E-Mail: info@jimfeldkamp.com
Web-Site: www.jimfeldkamp.com
 
 
REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS, 5TH DISTRICT
Douglas Patterson (CONSTITUTION)
19252 COKERON DR
OREGON CITY, OR 97045
(503)723-0212(H), (503)794-2500(W)
Date filed: Jun 05, 2006 for Minor Political Party
Qualified For Office: Yes
 
Fax: (503)723-0212
E-Mail: dpatterson0212@msn.com
Web-Site: www.dougpattersonforcongress.com
 
 
REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS, 5TH DISTRICT
Darlene Hooley (DEMOCRAT)
HOOLEY FOR CONGRESS
PO BOX 2050
SALEM, OR 97308
(503)723-0100(W)
Date filed: Jun 15, 2006 was Nominated
Qualified For Office: Yes
 
Fax: (503)723-4282
E-Mail: darlene@hooley.org
Web-Site: www.hooley.org
 
 
REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS, 5TH DISTRICT
Mike Erickson (REPUBLICAN)
PO BOX 311
SALEM, OR 97308
(503)316-6775(H)
Date filed: Jun 15, 2006 was Nominated
Qualified For Office: Yes
 
Fax: (503)635-1043
E-Mail: mikee@ericksonforcongress.org
Web-Site: www.ericksonforcongress.org
 
 
REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS, 5TH DISTRICT
Paul Aranas (PACIFIC GREEN)
PO BOX 1842
SILVERTON, OR 97381
(503)873-0990(H), (503)873-0990(W)
Date filed: Aug 28, 2006 for Minor Political Party
Qualified For Office: Yes
 
Fax: No fax number specified.
E-Mail: votegreen@votearanas.org
Web-Site: www.votearanas.org
 
 
GOVERNOR
Ben Westlund (INDEPENDENT)
20590 ARROWHEAD DR
BEND, OR 97701
(541)383-4444(H), (541)382-8481(W)
Date filed: Feb 14, 2006 by Prospective Petition
Qualified For Office: Pending
 
Fax: (541)382-8084
E-Mail: ben@benwestlund.com
Web-Site: www.benwestlund.com
 
 
GOVERNOR
Mary Starrett (CONSTITUTION)
PO BOX 55
WILSONVILLE, OR 97070
(503)625-6090(H), (503)263-5052(W)
Date filed: Jun 05, 2006 for Minor Political Party
Qualified For Office: Yes
 
Fax: No fax number specified.
E-Mail: marystar@marystarrettforgovernor.com
Web-Site: www.marystarrettforgovernor.com
 
 
GOVERNOR
Ted Kulongoski (DEMOCRAT)
PO BOX 399
PORTLAND, OR 97207
(503)546-0416(W)
Date filed: Jun 15, 2006 was Nominated
Qualified For Office: Yes
 
Fax: No fax number specified.
E-Mail: info@tedforgov.com
Web-Site: www.tedforgov.com
 
 
GOVERNOR
Ron Saxton (REPUBLICAN)
PO BOX 163
PORTLAND, OR 97207
(503)235-7091(H), (503)224-2006(W)
Date filed: Jun 15, 2006 was Nominated
Qualified For Office: Yes
 
Fax: (503)226-0079
E-Mail: info@votesaxton.com
Web-Site: www.votesaxton.com
 
 
GOVERNOR
Joe Keating (PACIFIC GREEN)
4804 SE KNAPP
PORTLAND, OR 97206
(503)234-2613(H), (503)234-2613(W)
Date filed: Jul 05, 2006 for Minor Political Party
Qualified For Office: Yes
 
Fax: (503)234-2613
E-Mail: keats@aracnet.net
Web-Site: www.keatingfor governor.org
 
 
GOVERNOR
Richard Morley (LIBERTARIAN)
6630 SW VENTURA DR
TIGARD, OR 97223-1133
(503)244-7476(H), (503)799-0307(W)
Date filed: Aug 17, 2006 for Minor Political Party
Qualified For Office: Yes
 
Fax: (503)244-7476
E-Mail: ramauditor@comcast.net
Web-Site: www.morley06.com
 
 
STATE SENATOR, 3RD DISTRICT
Alan Bates (DEMOCRAT)
886 OAK STREET
ASHLAND, OR 97520
(541)944-1283(H), (541)282-6502(W)
Date filed: Jun 15, 2006 was Nominated
Qualified For Office: Yes
 
Fax: (541)482-1427
E-Mail: senatorbates@mind.net
Web-Site: alanbates.net
 
 
STATE SENATOR, 3RD DISTRICT
Lynn Aiello (REPUBLICAN)
4732 CLOUDCREST DR.
MEDFORD, OR 97504
(541)245-9336(H)
Date filed: Jun 15, 2006 was Nominated
Qualified For Office: Yes
 
Fax: No fax number specified.
E-Mail: lynn@radioproducts.com
Web-Site: No Web-Site address specified.
 
 
STATE SENATOR, 4TH DISTRICT
Floyd Prozanski (DEMOCRAT)
PO BOX 11511
EUGENE, OR 97440
(541)342-2447(H), (541)342-2447(W)
Date filed: Jun 15, 2006 was Nominated
Qualified For Office: Yes
 
Fax: No fax number specified.
E-Mail: No E-Mail address specified.
Web-Site: No Web-Site address specified.
 
 
STATE SENATOR, 4TH DISTRICT
Bill Eddie (REPUBLICAN)
830 CREST
EUGENE, OR 97405
(541)684-8500(H)
Date filed: Jun 15, 2006 was Nominated
Qualified For Office: Yes
 
Fax: (541)434-2483
E-Mail: No E-Mail address specified.
Web-Site: No Web-Site address specified.
 
 
STATE SENATOR, 6TH DISTRICT
Bill Morrisette (DEMOCRAT)
348 G ST
SPRINGFIELD, OR 97477
(541)746-1378(H), (503)986-1706(W)
Date filed: Jun 15, 2006 was Nominated
Qualified For Office: Yes
 
Fax: (541)726-4343
E-Mail: morrsett@clipper.net
Web-Site: www.leg.state.or.us/morrisette
 
 
STATE SENATOR, 6TH DISTRICT
Renee Lindsey (REPUBLICAN)
32779 SANDRIDGE RD
LEBANON, OR 97355
(541)451-3035(H), (541)967-3340(W)
Date filed: Jun 15, 2006 was Nominated
Qualified For Office: Yes
 
Fax: No fax number specified.
E-Mail: nogotname@centurytel.net
Web-Site: No Web-Site address specified.
 
 
STATE SENATOR, 7TH DISTRICT
Vicki L. Walker (DEMOCRAT)
PO BOX 10314
EUGENE, OR 97440
(541)344-4545(H), (541)302-9533(W)
Date filed: Jun 15, 2006 was Nominated
Qualified For Office: Yes
 
Fax: (541)344-1974
E-Mail: vicki@vickiwalker.com
Web-Site: www.vickiwalker.com
 
 
STATE SENATOR, 7TH DISTRICT
Jim Torrey (REPUBLICAN)
3593 RIVER POINTE DR
EUGENE, OR 97408
(541)687-7220(H), (541)968-2596(W)
Date filed: Jun 15, 2006 was Nominated
Qualified For Office: Yes
 
Fax: (541)683-6063
E-Mail: jimtorrey@comcast.net
Web-Site: No Web-Site address specified.
 
 
STATE SENATOR, 8TH DISTRICT
Mario E. Magana (DEMOCRAT)
3640 NW WITHAM HILL DR
CORVALLIS, OR 97330
(541)758-0539(H), (541)737-3149(W)
Date filed: Jun 15, 2006 was Nominated
Qualified For Office: Yes
 
Fax: (541)737-1300
E-Mail: magana@eecs.oregonstate.edu
Web-Site: No Web-Site address specified.
 
 
STATE SENATOR, 8TH DISTRICT
Frank Morse (REPUBLICAN)
3616 NW EAGLE VIEW DR
ALBANY, OR 97321
(541)928-4874(H), (503)986-1708(W)
Date filed: Jun 15, 2006 was Nominated
Qualified For Office: Yes
 
Fax: (541)928-0525
E-Mail: flmorse@comcast.net
Web-Site: No Web-Site address specified.
 
 
STATE SENATOR, 10TH DISTRICT
Paul Evans (DEMOCRAT)
PO BOX 2244
SALEM, OR 97308-2244
(503)606-2052(H), (503)949-6378(W)
Date filed: Jun 15, 2006 was Nominated
Qualified For Office: Yes
 
Fax: No fax number specified.
E-Mail: evansmonmouth@aol.com
Web-Site: www.paulevans2006.com
 
 
STATE SENATOR, 10TH DISTRICT
Jackie Winters (REPUBLICAN)
PO BOX 126
SALEM, OR 97308
(503)581-9114(H), (503)986-1710(W)
Date filed: Jun 15, 2006 was Nominated
Qualified For Office: Yes
 
Fax: No fax number specified.
E-Mail: marcwinters@comcast.net
Web-Site: www.jackiewinters.com
 
 
STATE SENATOR, 11TH DISTRICT
Peter Courtney (DEMOCRAT)
2925 NE ISLAND VIEW DR.
SALEM, OR 97303
(503)585-7449(H), (503)585-7449(W)
Date filed: Jun 15, 2006 was Nominated
Qualified For Office: Yes
 
Fax: (503)585-7449
E-Mail: josh_balloch@hotmail.com
Web-Site: No Web-Site address specified.
 
 
STATE SENATOR, 11TH DISTRICT
Jared Thatcher (REPUBLICAN)
PO BOX 9094
BROOKS, OR 97305
(503)485-0598(H), (503)390-0626(W)
Date filed: Jun 15, 2006 was Nominated
Qualified For Office: Yes
 
Fax: No fax number specified.
E-Mail: jared@votejared.com
Web-Site: www.votejared.com
 
 
STATE SENATOR, 11TH DISTRICT
Keith Humphrey (CONSTITUTION)
983 MAHAN LOOP
GERVAIS, OR 97026
(503)705-7355(H), (503)705-7355(W)
Date filed: Aug 28, 2006 for Minor Political Party
Qualified For Office: Yes
 
Fax: (503)885-7599
E-Mail: wayimp@yahoo.com
Web-Site: constitutionpartyoregon.net
 
 
STATE SENATOR, 13TH DISTRICT
Rick Ross (DEMOCRAT)
PO BOX 851
SHERWOOD, OR 97140
(503)625-5993(H), (503)706-1972(W)
Date filed: Jun 15, 2006 was Nominated
Qualified For Office: Yes
 
Fax: No fax number specified.
E-Mail: rickwacodem@earthlink.net
Web-Site: No Web-Site address specified.
 
 
STATE SENATOR, 13TH DISTRICT
Larry George (REPUBLICAN)
16785 SW PARRETT MTN RD
SHERWOOD, OR 97140
(503)925-9650(H), (503)341-8546(W)
Date filed: Jun 15, 2006 was Nominated
Qualified For Office: Yes
 
Fax: (503)538-6001
E-Mail: larrygeorge@teleport.com
Web-Site: No Web-Site address specified.
 
 
STATE SENATOR, 15TH DISTRICT
John Napolitano (DEMOCRAT)
6675 SW BORWICK RD
HILLSBORO, OR 97123
(971)506-2495(H), (971)506-2495(W)
Date filed: Jun 15, 2006 was Nominated
Qualified For Office: Yes
 
Fax: No fax number specified.
E-Mail: john@dtl.biz
Web-Site: No Web-Site address specified.
 
 
STATE SENATOR, 15TH DISTRICT
Bruce Starr (REPUBLICAN)
22115 NW IMBRIE DR #290
HILLSBORO, OR 97124
(503)681-9823(H), (503)310-7500(W)
Date filed: Jun 15, 2006 was Nominated
Qualified For Office: Yes
 
Fax: (503)352-0922
E-Mail: senator@brucestarr.org
Web-Site: www.brucestarr.org
 
 
STATE SENATOR, 16TH DISTRICT
Elizabeth (Betsy) Johnson (DEMOCRAT)
PO BOX R
SCAPPOOSE, OR 97056
(503)397-3730(H), (503)543-4046(W)
Date filed: Jun 15, 2006 was Nominated
Qualified For Office: Yes
 
Fax: (503)543-5296
E-Mail: betsy@betsyjohnson.com
Web-Site: www.betsyjohnson.com
 
 
STATE SENATOR, 16TH DISTRICT
Don Fell (REPUBLICAN)
PO BX 1112
ASTORIA, OR 97103
(503)325-9696(W)
Date filed: Jun 15, 2006 was Nominated
Qualified For Office: Yes
 
Fax: No fax number specified.
E-Mail: dmfell@msn.com
Web-Site: No Web-Site address specified.
 
 
STATE SENATOR, 16TH DISTRICT
Robert J. Simmering (CONSTITUTION)
29680 NW PUMPKIN RIDGE RD
NORTH PLAINS, OR 97133
(503)647-0178(H)
Date filed: Jul 05, 2006 for Minor Political Party
Qualified For Office: Yes
 
Fax: No fax number specified.
E-Mail: bobsimmering@msn.com
Web-Site: No Web-Site address specified.
 
 
STATE SENATOR, 17TH DISTRICT
Brad Avakian (DEMOCRAT)
17915 NW LONEROCK DR
PORTLAND, OR 97229
(503)645-9830(H), (503)970-9296(W)
Date filed: Jun 15, 2006 was Nominated
Qualified For Office: Yes
 
Fax: (503)690-2782
E-Mail: brad.deb@verizon.net
Web-Site: www.bradavakian.com
 
 
STATE SENATOR, 17TH DISTRICT
Piotr Kuklinski (REPUBLICAN)
4075 NW SCOTTSDALE DR
BEAVERTON, OR 97006
(503)466-9772(H), (503)466-9772(W)
Date filed: Jun 15, 2006 was Nominated
Qualified For Office: Yes
 
Fax: No fax number specified.
E-Mail: piotr@kuklinskiland.com
Web-Site: No Web-Site address specified.
 
 
STATE SENATOR, 17TH DISTRICT
John R. Pivarnik (CONSTITUTION)
13980 NW MARSHALL
PORTLAND, OR 97229
(503)645-2576(H), (503)648-9123(W)
Date filed: Jul 05, 2006 for Minor Political Party
Qualified For Office: Yes
 
Fax: No fax number specified.
E-Mail: No E-Mail address specified.
Web-Site: No Web-Site address specified.
 
 
STATE SENATOR, 17TH DISTRICT
Richard Whitehead (LIBERTARIAN)
18199 SW SANDRA LN
ALOHA, OR 97006-3875
(503)649-9602(H)
Date filed: Aug 29, 2006 for Minor Political Party
Qualified For Office: Yes
 
Fax: No fax number specified.
E-Mail: richwhitehead1@comcast.net
Web-Site: No Web-Site address specified.
 
 
STATE SENATOR, 19TH DISTRICT
Christie M. Schaefer (INDEPENDENT)
8118 SW 10TH AVE
PORTLAND, OR 97219
(503)768-4437(H)
Date filed: Apr 14, 2006 by Prospective Petition
Qualified For Office: Pending
 
Fax: No fax number specified.
E-Mail: cmsenate@hotmail.com
Web-Site: No Web-Site address specified.
 
 
STATE SENATOR, 19TH DISTRICT
Richard Devlin (DEMOCRAT)
10290 SW ANDERSON CT
TUALATIN, OR 97062
(503)692-5240(H), (503)986-1719(W)
Date filed: Jun 15, 2006 was Nominated
Qualified For Office: Yes
 
Fax: No fax number specified.
E-Mail: No E-Mail address specified.
Web-Site: No Web-Site address specified.
 
 
STATE SENATOR, 19TH DISTRICT
David Newell (REPUBLICAN)
19635 OLD RIVER DR
WEST LINN, OR 97068
Date filed: Jun 15, 2006 was Nominated
Qualified For Office: Yes
 
Fax: No fax number specified.
E-Mail: No E-Mail address specified.
Web-Site: No Web-Site address specified.
 
 
STATE SENATOR, 19TH DISTRICT
Marc Delphine (LIBERTARIAN)
12602 SW FARMINGTON RD
BEAVERTON, OR 97005
(503)516-8793(H), (503)684-8091(W)
Date filed: Aug 29, 2006 for Minor Political Party
Qualified For Office: Yes
 
Fax: (503)603-1876
E-Mail: libertarianparty@hotmail.com
Web-Site: www.lporegon.org
 
 
STATE SENATOR, 20TH DISTRICT
Kurt Schrader (DEMOCRAT)
2525 N BAKER
CANBY, OR 97013
(503)266-2432(H), (503)657-3171(W)
Date filed: Jun 15, 2006 was Nominated
Qualified For Office: Yes
 
Fax: (503)657-0359
E-Mail: thrivers@canby.com
Web-Site: No Web-Site address specified.
 
 
STATE SENATOR, 20TH DISTRICT
Thomas F. Lemons (REPUBLICAN)
PO BOX 2993
OREGON CITY, OR 97045
(503)710-0782(H), (503)710-0782(W)
Date filed: Jun 15, 2006 was Nominated
Qualified For Office: Yes
Withdrawn: Jul 10, 2006
 
Fax: No fax number specified.
E-Mail: tommylem@msn.com
Web-Site: No Web-Site address specified.
 
 
STATE SENATOR, 24TH DISTRICT
Ron McCarty (NONAFFILIATED)
1821 NE 122ND
PORTLAND, OR 97230
(503)253-3284(H)
Date filed: Aug 11, 2006 by Completed Petition
Qualified For Office: Yes
 
Fax: No fax number specified.
E-Mail: No E-Mail address specified.
Web-Site: No Web-Site address specified.
 
 
STATE SENATOR, 24TH DISTRICT
Rod Monroe (DEMOCRAT)
7802 SE 111TH AVE.
PORTLAND, OR 97266
(503)760-4310(H)
Date filed: Jun 15, 2006 was Nominated
Qualified For Office: Yes
 
Fax: No fax number specified.
E-Mail: pogomonroe@aol.com
Web-Site: No Web-Site address specified.
 
 
STATE SENATOR, 24TH DISTRICT
T.J. Reilly (REPUBLICAN)
10300 SE CRESTHILL RD
PORTLAND, OR 97266
(503)257-3720(H), (503)656-6688(W)
Date filed: Jun 15, 2006 was Nominated
Qualified For Office: Yes
 
Fax: (503)655-3675
E-Mail: sdas88@aol.com
Web-Site: No Web-Site address specified.
 
 
STATE SENATOR, 26TH DISTRICT
Rick Metsger (DEMOCRAT)
PO BOX 287
WELCHES, OR 97067
(503)622-0127(H), (503)789-6528(W)
Date filed: Jun 15, 2006 was Nominated
Qualified For Office: Yes
 
Fax: No fax number specified.
E-Mail: rmetsger@metsgerforbes.com
Web-Site: No Web-Site address specified.
 
 
STATE SENATOR, 26TH DISTRICT
Carol York (REPUBLICAN)
PO BOX 918
HOOD RIVER, OR 97031
(541)386-4665(H), (541)386-7440(W)
Date filed: Jun 15, 2006 was Nominated
Qualified For Office: Yes
 
Fax: (541)386-7480
E-Mail: carol@gorgepublishing.com
Web-Site: No Web-Site address specified.
 
 
STATE REPRESENTATIVE, 1ST DISTRICT
Wayne Krieger (REPUBLICAN)
95702 SKYVIEW RANCH RD
GOLD BEACH, OR 97444
(541)247-7990(H), (541)247-7990(W)
Date filed: Jun 15, 2006 was Nominated
Qualified For Office: Yes
 
Fax: (541)247-7154
E-Mail: wkrieger@harborside.com
Web-Site: No Web-Site address specified.
 
 
STATE REPRESENTATIVE, 1ST DISTRICT
Robert Taylor (LIBERTARIAN)
PO BOX 973
BANDON, OR 97411-0973
(541)347-9942(H)
Date filed: Aug 11, 2006 for Minor Political Party
Qualified For Office: Yes
 
Fax: No fax number specified.
E-Mail: lpofcc@hotmail.com
Web-Site: No Web-Site address specified.
 
 
STATE REPRESENTATIVE, 2ND DISTRICT
Susan Morgan (REPUBLICAN)
P.O. BOX 2223
MYRTLE CREEK, OR 97457
(541)784-3503(H), (541)784-3503(W)
Date filed: Jun 15, 2006 was Nominated
Qualified For Office: Yes
 
Fax: (541)784-3503
E-Mail: dist2@pioneer-net.com
Web-Site: No Web-Site address specified.
 
 
STATE REPRESENTATIVE, 3RD DISTRICT
Howard Owens (DEMOCRAT)
115 ROGUE RIVER HIWAY #309
GRANTS PASS, OR 97527
(541)955-6998(H), (541)218-8515(W)
Date filed: Jun 15, 2006 was Nominated
Qualified For Office: Yes
 
Fax: No fax number specified.
E-Mail: howardowens4@hotmail.com
Web-Site: none
 
 
STATE REPRESENTATIVE, 3RD DISTRICT
Ron Maurer (REPUBLICAN)
PO BOX 2061
GRANTS PASS, OR 97528-2061
(541)476-7098(H), (541)582-8899(W)
Date filed: Jun 15, 2006 was Nominated
Qualified For Office: Yes
 
Fax: (541)582-2112
E-Mail: electronmaurer@yahoo.com
Web-Site: No Web-Site address specified.
 
 
STATE REPRESENTATIVE, 4TH DISTRICT
Ronald F. Schutz (INDEPENDENT)
2203 LINDEN LANE
GRANTS PASS, OR 97527
(541)476-7987(H)
Date filed: Mar 28, 2006 by Prospective Petition
Qualified For Office: Pending
 
Fax: No fax number specified.
E-Mail: ronschutz@charter.net
Web-Site: No Web-Site address specified.
 
 
STATE REPRESENTATIVE, 4TH DISTRICT
Richard Koopmans (DEMOCRAT)
2400 HOLCOMB SPRINGS ROAD
GOLD HILL, OR 97525
(541)855-1124(H), (541)826-5484(W)
Date filed: Jun 15, 2006 was Nominated
Qualified For Office: Yes
 
Fax: No fax number specified.
E-Mail: koopmans53@yahoo.com
Web-Site: No Web-Site address specified.
 
 
STATE REPRESENTATIVE, 4TH DISTRICT
Dennis Richardson (REPUBLICAN)
55 SOUTH 5TH ST.
CENTRAL POINT, OR 97502
(541)665-9203(H), (541)664-6624(W)
Date filed: Jun 15, 2006 was Nominated
Qualified For Office: Yes
 
Fax: (541)664-6625
E-Mail: dennis@dennisrichardson.org
Web-Site: www.dennisrichardson.org
 
 
STATE REPRESENTATIVE, 5TH DISTRICT
Peter Buckley (DEMOCRAT)
71 DEWEY ST.
ASHLAND, OR 97520
(541)482-9885(H), (541)621-7195(W)
Date filed: Jun 15, 2006 was Nominated
Qualified For Office: Yes
 
Fax: (541)488-9180
E-Mail: info@peterbuckley.org
Web-Site: www.peterbuckley.org
 
 
STATE REPRESENTATIVE, 6TH DISTRICT
Mike Moran (DEMOCRAT)
PO BOX 8166
MEDFORD, OR 97501
(541)261-9488(H)
Date filed: Jun 15, 2006 was Nominated
Qualified For Office: Yes
 
Fax: No fax number specified.
E-Mail: mikemoran1@charter.net
Web-Site: No Web-Site address specified.
 
 
STATE REPRESENTATIVE, 6TH DISTRICT
Sal Esquivel (REPUBLICAN)
28 QUINCE ST
MEDFORD, OR 97501
(541)494-1511(H), (541)494-4944(W)
Date filed: Jun 15, 2006 was Nominated
Qualified For Office: Yes
 
Fax: (541)494-4945
E-Mail: sal@fognot.com
Web-Site: No Web-Site address specified.
 
 
STATE REPRESENTATIVE, 7TH DISTRICT
Laura Aviani-Skinner (INDEPENDENT)
905 WINDING LN
OAKLAND, OR 97462
(541)459-5423(H)
Date filed: Feb 22, 2006 by Prospective Petition
Qualified For Office: Pending
 
Fax: No fax number specified.
E-Mail: No E-Mail address specified.
Web-Site: No Web-Site address specified.
 
 
STATE REPRESENTATIVE, 7TH DISTRICT
Bruce Hanna (REPUBLICAN)
612 NW CECIL AVE
ROSEBURG, OR 97470
(541)440-9004(H), (541)672-6596(W)
Date filed: Jun 15, 2006 was Nominated
Qualified For Office: Yes
 
Fax: (541)672-5278
E-Mail: bhcoke@rosenet.net
Web-Site: No Web-Site address specified.
 
 
STATE REPRESENTATIVE, 8TH DISTRICT
Paul R. Holvey (DEMOCRAT)
PO BOX 51416
EUGENE, OR 97405
(541)684-9008(H), (541)344-5636(W)
Date filed: Jun 15, 2006 was Nominated
Qualified For Office: Yes
 
Fax: (541)684-4446
E-Mail: paul4rep@comcast.net
Web-Site: paulholvey.com
 
 
STATE REPRESENTATIVE, 8TH DISTRICT
Andrew Hill (REPUBLICAN)
PO BOX 24729
EUGENE, OR 97402
(541)343-2306(H), (541)343-2306(W)
Date filed: Jun 15, 2006 was Nominated
Qualified For Office: Yes
 
Fax: No fax number specified.
E-Mail: kdxman357@comcast.net
Web-Site: No Web-Site address specified.
 
 
STATE REPRESENTATIVE, 9TH DISTRICT
Arnie Roblan (DEMOCRAT)
PO BOX 1410
COOS BAY, OR 97420
(541)267-6609(H), (541)297-2414(W)
Date filed: Jun 15, 2006 was Nominated
Qualified For Office: Yes
 
Fax: No fax number specified.
E-Mail: aroblan@charter.net
Web-Site: No Web-Site address specified.
 
 
STATE REPRESENTATIVE, 9TH DISTRICT
Al Pearn (REPUBLICAN)
PO BOX 457
FLORENCE, OR 97439
(541)997-1863(H), (541)997-9700(W)
Date filed: Jun 15, 2006 was Nominated
Qualified For Office: Yes
 
Fax: (541)997-9700
E-Mail: al@alpearn.com
Web-Site: al@alpearn.com
 
 
STATE REPRESENTATIVE, 10TH DISTRICT
Jean Cowan (DEMOCRAT)
2710 NE ILER
NEWPORT, OR 97365
(541)265-2861(H), (541)270-3406(W)
Date filed: Jun 15, 2006 was Nominated
Qualified For Office: Yes
 
Fax: (541)265-8312
E-Mail: jean@jeancowan.com
Web-Site: http://jeancowan.com
 
 
STATE REPRESENTATIVE, 10TH DISTRICT
Alan Brown (REPUBLICAN)
1155 SW COAST HWY
NEWPORT, OR 97365
(541)265-8060(H), (541)265-6605(W)
Date filed: Jun 15, 2006 was Nominated
Qualified For Office: Yes
 
Fax: (541)265-6655
E-Mail: alan_brown@charter.net
Web-Site: No Web-Site address specified.
 
 
STATE REPRESENTATIVE, 11TH DISTRICT
Phil Barnhart (DEMOCRAT)
PO BOX 71188
EUGENE, OR 97401
(541)484-9701(H), (541)484-5119(W)
Date filed: Jun 15, 2006 was Nominated
Qualified For Office: Yes
 
Fax: (541)484-0284
E-Mail: phil@philbarnhart.com
Web-Site: www.philbarnhart.com
 
 
STATE REPRESENTATIVE, 11TH DISTRICT
Jim Oakley (REPUBLICAN)
PO BOX 662
PLEASANT HILL, OR 97455
(541)746-9609(H)
Date filed: Jun 15, 2006 was Nominated
Qualified For Office: Yes
 
Fax: No fax number specified.
E-Mail: jimo_oregon@yahoo.com
Web-Site: No Web-Site address specified.
 
 
STATE REPRESENTATIVE, 12TH DISTRICT
Elizabeth Terry Beyer (DEMOCRAT)
951 S ST
SPRINGFIELD, OR 97477
(541)746-5889(H), (541)746-5889(W)
Date filed: Jun 15, 2006 was Nominated
Qualified For Office: Yes
 
Fax: No fax number specified.
E-Mail: terrybeyer@comcast.net
Web-Site: No Web-Site address specified.
 
 
STATE REPRESENTATIVE, 12TH DISTRICT
Bill Lioio (REPUBLICAN)
747 KELLY BOULEVARD
SPRINGFIELD, OR 97477
(541)726-9940(H), (541)726-9940(W)
Date filed: Jun 15, 2006 was Nominated
Qualified For Office: Yes
 
Fax: (541)726-9770
E-Mail: bill_lioio@msn.com
Web-Site: No Web-Site address specified.
 
 
STATE REPRESENTATIVE, 13TH DISTRICT
Nancy Nathanson (DEMOCRAT)
PO BOX 41895
EUGENE, OR 97404
(541)345-8683(H), (541)346-1860(W)
Date filed: Jun 15, 2006 was Nominated
Qualified For Office: Yes
 
Fax: No fax number specified.
E-Mail: nn413@comcast.net
Web-Site: No Web-Site address specified.
 
 
STATE REPRESENTATIVE, 13TH DISTRICT
Thomas Ray Albright (REPUBLICAN)
2511 WILLAKENZIE RD #3
EUGENE, OR 97401
(541)343-2471(H), (503)951-3294(W)
Date filed: Jun 15, 2006 was Nominated
Qualified For Office: Yes
Withdrawn: Aug 01, 2006
 
Fax: No fax number specified.
E-Mail: talbrig1@uoregon.edu
Web-Site: No Web-Site address specified.
 
 
STATE REPRESENTATIVE, 13TH DISTRICT
Monica Johnson (REPUBLICAN)
1025 SKIPPER
EUGENE, OR 97404
(541)689-3102(H), (541)461-7777(W)
Date filed: Aug 29, 2006 by Fee
Qualified For Office: Yes
 
Fax: No fax number specified.
E-Mail: wot_106@hotmail.com
Web-Site: www.friendsofmonicajohnson.com
 
 
STATE REPRESENTATIVE, 14TH DISTRICT
Chris Edwards (DEMOCRAT)
PO BOX 42082
EUGENE, OR 97404
(541)607-9207(H), (541)762-1083(W)
Date filed: Jun 15, 2006 was Nominated
Qualified For Office: Yes
 
Fax: No fax number specified.
E-Mail: chrisedwards32@gmail.com
Web-Site: No Web-Site address specified.
 
 
STATE REPRESENTATIVE, 14TH DISTRICT
Debi Farr (REPUBLICAN)
4257 BARGER DR. #272
EUGENE, OR 97402
(541)461-4091(H), (503)986-1414(W)
Date filed: Jun 15, 2006 was Nominated
Qualified For Office: Yes
 
Fax: No fax number specified.
E-Mail: farrforourfuture@aol.com
Web-Site: No Web-Site address specified.
 
 
STATE REPRESENTATIVE, 15TH DISTRICT
Sam H.W. Sappington (DEMOCRAT)
PO BOX 481
ALBANY, OR 97321
(541)928-7556(H), (541)602-4369(W)
Date filed: Jun 15, 2006 was Nominated
Qualified For Office: Yes
 
Fax: No fax number specified.
E-Mail: samforhd15@aol.com
Web-Site: www.samforhd15.org
 
 
STATE REPRESENTATIVE, 15TH DISTRICT
Andy Olson (REPUBLICAN)
P O BOX 891
ALBANY, OR 97321
(541)967-0393(H), (541)967-6576(W)
Date filed: Jun 15, 2006 was Nominated
Qualified For Office: Yes
 
Fax: (541)967-6576
E-Mail: No E-Mail address specified.
Web-Site: No Web-Site address specified.
 
 
STATE REPRESENTATIVE, 16TH DISTRICT
Sara A. Gelser (DEMOCRAT)
4030 NW GLEN EDEN DR
CORVALLIS, OR 97330
(541)753-8075(H), (541)760-2115(W)
Date filed: Jun 15, 2006 was Nominated
Qualified For Office: Yes
 
Fax: No fax number specified.
E-Mail: sgelser@yahoo.com
Web-Site: www.saragelser.com
 
 
STATE REPRESENTATIVE, 16TH DISTRICT
Robin M. Brown (REPUBLICAN)
3077 NW THISTLE PL
CORVALLIS, OR 97330
(541)754-6507(H), (541)754-6507(W)
Date filed: Jun 15, 2006 was Nominated
Qualified For Office: Yes
 
Fax: No fax number specified.
E-Mail: voterobinbrown@yahoo.com
Web-Site: No Web-Site address specified.
 
 
STATE REPRESENTATIVE, 17TH DISTRICT
Dan Thackaberry (DEMOCRAT)
471 HIATT ST
LEBANON, OR 97355
(541)259-1394(H), (541)409-1791(W)
Date filed: Jun 15, 2006 was Nominated
Qualified For Office: Yes
 
Fax: No fax number specified.
E-Mail: No E-Mail address specified.
Web-Site: No Web-Site address specified.
 
 
STATE REPRESENTATIVE, 17TH DISTRICT
Jeff Kropf (REPUBLICAN)
PO BOX 2526
LEBANON, OR 97355
(541)729-6229(H), (503)986-1417(W)
Date filed: Jun 15, 2006 was Nominated
Qualified For Office: Yes
Withdrawn: Jul 26, 2006
 
Fax: (503)747-8910
E-Mail: jeff@jeffkropf.com
Web-Site: www.jeffkropf.com
 
 
STATE REPRESENTATIVE, 17TH DISTRICT
Fred Girod (REPUBLICAN)
101 FERN RIDGE RD
STAYTON, OR 97383
(503)859-4403(H), (503)769-4321(W)
Date filed: Aug 21, 2006 by Fee
Qualified For Office: Yes
 
Fax: (503)769-2439
E-Mail: votegirod@aol.com
Web-Site: No Web-Site address specified.
 
 
STATE REPRESENTATIVE, 17TH DISTRICT
Sarah Helen Arcune (REPUBLICAN)
1842 WILDING PLACE
STAYTON, OR 97383
(503)769-7512(H)
Date filed:  
Qualified For Office: Pending
 
Fax: No fax number specified.
E-Mail: No E-Mail address specified.
Web-Site: No Web-Site address specified.
 
 
STATE REPRESENTATIVE, 18TH DISTRICT
Jim Gilbert (DEMOCRAT)
28696 S. CRAMER RD.
MOLALLA, OR 97038
(503)651-2463(H), (503)651-3737(W)
Date filed: Jun 15, 2006 was Nominated
Qualified For Office: Yes
 
Fax: (503)651-3882
E-Mail: jgilbert@oregonsbest.com
Web-Site: www.jimgilbertfororegon.com
 
 
STATE REPRESENTATIVE, 18TH DISTRICT
Mac Sumner (REPUBLICAN)
1442 MEADOWLAWN PL
MOLALLA, OR 97038
(503)829-8861(H)
Date filed: Jun 15, 2006 was Nominated
Qualified For Office: Yes
 
Fax: (503)829-8862
E-Mail: mac@molalla.net
Web-Site: No Web-Site address specified.
 
 
STATE REPRESENTATIVE, 18TH DISTRICT
Roger Shipman (CONSTITUTION)
13183 ASPEN WAY NE
AURORA, OR 97002
(503)678-2550(H), (503)641-7287(W)
Date filed: Aug 29, 2006 for Minor Political Party
Qualified For Office: Yes
 
Fax: No fax number specified.
E-Mail: roger@immpact.net
Web-Site: No Web-Site address specified.
 
 
STATE REPRESENTATIVE, 19TH DISTRICT
Jerry Defoe (LIBERTARIAN)
4676 COMMERCIAL ST SE
SALEM, OR 97302
(503)851-7842(H), (503)851-7842(W)
Date filed: Jun 05, 2006 for Minor Political Party
Qualified For Office: Pending
Withdrawn: Jun 23, 2006
 
Fax: No fax number specified.
E-Mail: jerrydefoe@hotmail.com
Web-Site: No Web-Site address specified.
 
 
STATE REPRESENTATIVE, 19TH DISTRICT
Brian Grisham (DEMOCRAT)
1845 FAIRGROUNDS RD. NE
SALEM, OR 97303
(503)378-7503(H), (503)881-8651(W)
Date filed: Jun 15, 2006 was Nominated
Qualified For Office: Yes
 
Fax: No fax number specified.
E-Mail: info@briangrisham.com
Web-Site: No Web-Site address specified.
 
 
STATE REPRESENTATIVE, 19TH DISTRICT
Kevin Cameron (REPUBLICAN)
4742 LIBERTY RD S #236
SALEM, OR 97306
(503)399-8011(H), (503)315-5712(W)
Date filed: Jun 15, 2006 was Nominated
Qualified For Office: Yes
 
Fax: (503)362-2542
E-Mail: No E-Mail address specified.
Web-Site: No Web-Site address specified.
 
 
STATE REPRESENTATIVE, 20TH DISTRICT
Connie Garcia (DEMOCRAT)
590 G ST
INDEPENDENCE, OR 97351
(503)838-6108(H)
Date filed: Jun 15, 2006 was Nominated
Qualified For Office: Yes
 
Fax: No fax number specified.
E-Mail: tuconsuelo48@msn.com
Web-Site: No Web-Site address specified.
 
 
STATE REPRESENTATIVE, 20TH DISTRICT
Vicki Berger (REPUBLICAN)
805 KINGWOOD DR NW
SALEM, OR 97304
(503)581-9969(H), (503)986-1420(W)
Date filed: Jun 15, 2006 was Nominated
Qualified For Office: Yes
 
Fax: No fax number specified.
E-Mail: vicki@berger.net
Web-Site: www.vicki.berger.net
 
 
STATE REPRESENTATIVE, 21ST DISTRICT
Brian L. Clem (DEMOCRAT)
PO BOX 987
SALEM, OR 97308
(503)391-9770(H), (503)931-2536(W)
Date filed: Jun 15, 2006 was Nominated
Qualified For Office: Yes
 
Fax: No fax number specified.
E-Mail: brianclem@qwest.net
Web-Site: www.brianclem.com
 
 
STATE REPRESENTATIVE, 21ST DISTRICT
Billy Dalto (REPUBLICAN)
PO BOX 943
SALEM, OR 97308
(503)363-1271(H), (503)363-1271(W)
Date filed: Jun 15, 2006 was Nominated
Qualified For Office: Yes
 
Fax: (503)391-4393
E-Mail: info@billydalto.com
Web-Site: www.billydalto.com
 
 
STATE REPRESENTATIVE, 22ND DISTRICT
Betty Komp (DEMOCRAT)
885 GARFIELD ST
WOODBURN, OR 97071
(503)981-6160(H), (503)884-2337(W)
Date filed: Jun 15, 2006 was Nominated
Qualified For Office: Yes
 
Fax: No fax number specified.
E-Mail: bkomp@arczip.com
Web-Site: No Web-Site address specified.
 
 
STATE REPRESENTATIVE, 22ND DISTRICT
Carl Wieneke (REPUBLICAN)
1208 INDEPENDENCE CT
WOODBURN, OR 97071
(503)981-5484(H), (503)351-8257(W)
Date filed: Jun 15, 2006 was Nominated
Qualified For Office: Yes
 
Fax: (503)981-5485
E-Mail: No E-Mail address specified.
Web-Site: No Web-Site address specified.
 
 
STATE REPRESENTATIVE, 22ND DISTRICT
Michael Marsh (CONSTITUTION)
PO BOX 7239
SALEM, OR 97303
(503)399-2021(H)
Date filed: Aug 28, 2006 for Minor Political Party
Qualified For Office: Yes
 
Fax: No fax number specified.
E-Mail: No E-Mail address specified.
Web-Site: No Web-Site address specified.
 
 
STATE REPRESENTATIVE, 23RD DISTRICT
Paul Delaney (LIBERTARIAN)
1035 SW PIONEER ST
WILLAMINA, OR 97396
(503)876-7317(H), (503)519-7445(W)
Date filed: Jun 05, 2006 for Minor Political Party
Qualified For Office: Yes
 
Fax: No fax number specified.
E-Mail: des42395@msn.com
Web-Site: No Web-Site address specified.
 
 
STATE REPRESENTATIVE, 23RD DISTRICT
Jason Brown (DEMOCRAT)
10725 BRIEDWELL RD.
DALLAS, OR 97338
(503)838-2500(H), (541)766-2582(W)
Date filed: Jun 15, 2006 was Nominated
Qualified For Office: Yes
 
Fax: (503)838-2500
E-Mail: jason@brownforhouse.org
Web-Site: www.brownforhouse.org
 
 
STATE REPRESENTATIVE, 23RD DISTRICT
Brian Boquist (REPUBLICAN)
17080 BUTLER HILL ROAD
DALLAS, OR 97338
(503)623-4426(H), (503)589-1437(W)
Date filed: Jun 15, 2006 was Nominated
Qualified For Office: Yes
 
Fax: (503)623-7665
E-Mail: boquist@aol.com
Web-Site: No Web-Site address specified.
 
 
STATE REPRESENTATIVE, 24TH DISTRICT
David Terry (LIBERTARIAN)
1636 NW 8TH ST
MCMINNVILLE, OR 97128
(503)474-3866(H)
Date filed: Jun 05, 2006 for Minor Political Party
Qualified For Office: Yes
 
Fax: No fax number specified.
E-Mail: davidt@onlinemac.com
Web-Site: No Web-Site address specified.
 
 
STATE REPRESENTATIVE, 24TH DISTRICT
Sal Peralta (DEMOCRAT)
2381 GRENFELL LOOP
MCMINNVILLE, OR 97128
Date filed: Jun 15, 2006 was Nominated
Qualified For Office: Yes
 
Fax: No fax number specified.
E-Mail: info@peraltafororegon.org
Web-Site: www.peraltafororegon.org
 
 
STATE REPRESENTATIVE, 24TH DISTRICT
Donna G. Nelson (REPUBLICAN)
2150 ST ANDREWS DR.
MCMINNVILLE, OR 97128
(503)472-7446(H), (503)472-8015(W)
Date filed: Jun 15, 2006 was Nominated
Qualified For Office: Yes
 
Fax: (503)435-2330
E-Mail: grit@onlinemac.com
Web-Site: donnanelsonfororegon.com
 
 
STATE REPRESENTATIVE, 25TH DISTRICT
Charles E. Lee (DEMOCRAT)
3445 WILLAMETTE DR N
KEIZER, OR 97303
(503)304-9135(H), (503)391-2639(W)
Date filed: Jun 15, 2006 was Nominated
Qualified For Office: Yes
 
Fax: No fax number specified.
E-Mail: chuckandmarylee@msn.com
Web-Site: No Web-Site address specified.
 
 
STATE REPRESENTATIVE, 25TH DISTRICT
Kim Thatcher (REPUBLICAN)
PO BOX 9111
SALEM, OR 97305
(503)932-1291(W)
Date filed: Jun 15, 2006 was Nominated
Qualified For Office: Yes
 
Fax: No fax number specified.
E-Mail: kim@kimthatcher.net
Web-Site: www.kimthatcher.net
 
 
STATE REPRESENTATIVE, 26TH DISTRICT
Charles F. Radley (LIBERTARIAN)
15729 SW COLYER WAY
BULL MOUNTAIN, OR 97224
(503)579-4686(H)
Date filed: Jun 07, 2006 for Minor Political Party
Qualified For Office: Yes
 
Fax: No fax number specified.
E-Mail: No E-Mail address specified.
Web-Site: No Web-Site address specified.
 
 
STATE REPRESENTATIVE, 26TH DISTRICT
Lee Coleman (DEMOCRAT)
PO BOX 7357
ALOHA, OR 97007
(503)642-7292(H), (503)642-7292(W)
Date filed: Jun 15, 2006 was Nominated
Qualified For Office: Yes
 
Fax: (971)228-1611
E-Mail: lincolndem@aol.com
Web-Site: www.friendsofleecoleman.org
 
 
STATE REPRESENTATIVE, 26TH DISTRICT
Jerry Krummel (REPUBLICAN)
7544 SW ROANOKE DR
WILSONVILLE, OR 97070
(503)682-7872(H), (503)394-4315(W)
Date filed: Jun 15, 2006 was Nominated
Qualified For Office: Yes
 
Fax: (503)570-2865
E-Mail: jerry.krummel@verizon.net
Web-Site: www.JerryKrummel.com
 
 
STATE REPRESENTATIVE, 27TH DISTRICT
Tobias Read (DEMOCRAT)
PO BOX 2101
BEAVERTON, OR 97075
(503)752-6273(H), (503)532-4491(W)
Date filed: Jun 15, 2006 was Nominated
Qualified For Office: Yes
 
Fax: No fax number specified.
E-Mail: tobias@tobiasread.com
Web-Site: www.tobiasread.com
 
 
STATE REPRESENTATIVE, 27TH DISTRICT
Domonic Biggi (REPUBLICAN)
7905 SW CEDAR ST #42
PORTLAND, OR 97225
(503)869-2101(H), (503)924-4039(W)
Date filed: Jun 15, 2006 was Nominated
Qualified For Office: Yes
 
Fax: (503)924-4010
E-Mail: No E-Mail address specified.
Web-Site: No Web-Site address specified.
 
 
STATE REPRESENTATIVE, 28TH DISTRICT
Jeff Barker (DEMOCRAT)
PO BOX 6751
ALOHA, OR 97007
(503)649-1767(H), (503)986-1428(W)
Date filed: Jun 15, 2006 was Nominated
Qualified For Office: Yes
 
Fax: No fax number specified.
E-Mail: sgtjeff92@aol.com
Web-Site: No Web-Site address specified.
 
 
STATE REPRESENTATIVE, 28TH DISTRICT
Eldon Derville-Teer (REPUBLICAN)
PMB #164
18645 SW FARMINGTON RD
ALOHA, OR 97007
(503)356-8961(H), (971)227-9084(W)
Date filed: Jun 15, 2006 was Nominated
Qualified For Office: Yes
 
Fax: (503)356-8961
E-Mail: eldon@eldondervilleteer.com
Web-Site: eldondervilleteer.com
 
 
STATE REPRESENTATIVE, 29TH DISTRICT
Chuck Riley (DEMOCRAT)
250 NE HILLWOOD DRIVE
HILLSBORO, OR 97124
(503)640-8689(H)
Date filed: Jun 15, 2006 was Nominated
Qualified For Office: Yes
 
Fax: No fax number specified.
E-Mail: chuck@chuckriley.org
Web-Site: ChuckRiley.org
 
 
STATE REPRESENTATIVE, 29TH DISTRICT
Terry Rilling (REPUBLICAN)
290 N 11TH AVE
CORNELIUS, OR 97113
(503)793-3500(H)
Date filed: Jun 15, 2006 was Nominated
Qualified For Office: Yes
 
Fax: No fax number specified.
E-Mail: No E-Mail address specified.
Web-Site: No Web-Site address specified.
 
 
STATE REPRESENTATIVE, 29TH DISTRICT
Scott Harwood (LIBERTARIAN)
1531 SE BUSH ST
HILLSBORO, OR 97123
(503)846-0640(H), (503)226-4211(W)
Date filed: Aug 29, 2006 for Minor Political Party
Qualified For Office: Yes
 
Fax: No fax number specified.
E-Mail: scott.harwood@keepersoftware.com
Web-Site: No Web-Site address specified.
 
 
STATE REPRESENTATIVE, 30TH DISTRICT
David Edwards (DEMOCRAT)
6472 SE NATHAN CT
HILLSBORO, OR 97123
(503)720-9439(H), (971)404-0275(W)
Date filed: Jun 15, 2006 was Nominated
Qualified For Office: Yes
 
Fax: (971)404-0274
E-Mail: david@edwards2006.com
Web-Site: www.edwards2006.com
 
 
STATE REPRESENTATIVE, 30TH DISTRICT
Everett Curry (REPUBLICAN)
1546 NE GREENSWORD DR
HILLSBORO, OR 97124-6139
(503)640-1088(H), (503)640-1088(W)
Date filed: Jun 15, 2006 was Nominated
Qualified For Office: Yes
 
Fax: (503)640-1088
E-Mail: evcurry@gmail.com
Web-Site: No Web-Site address specified.
 
 
STATE REPRESENTATIVE, 30TH DISTRICT
Ken Cunningham (CONSTITUTION)
495 SE 73RD AVE
HILLSBORO, OR 97123
(503)693-7872(H), (503)803-9634(W)
Date filed: Aug 28, 2006 for Minor Political Party
Qualified For Office: Yes
 
Fax: (503)693-7872
E-Mail: kenfororegon@mcbear.net
Web-Site: No Web-Site address specified.
 
 
STATE REPRESENTATIVE, 31ST DISTRICT
Brad Witt (DEMOCRAT)
PO BOX 1055
CLATSKANIE, OR 97016
(503)728-4664(H), (503)684-2822(W)
Date filed: Jun 15, 2006 was Nominated
Qualified For Office: Yes
 
Fax: (503)620-3816
E-Mail: clatskanie@hotmail.com
Web-Site: No Web-Site address specified.
 
 
STATE REPRESENTATIVE, 31ST DISTRICT
Mike Kocher (REPUBLICAN)
31741 DUTCH CANYON RD
SCAPPOOSE, OR 97056
(503)543-7479(H), (503)543-0111(W)
Date filed: Jun 15, 2006 was Nominated
Qualified For Office: Yes
 
Fax: No fax number specified.
E-Mail: No E-Mail address specified.
Web-Site: No Web-Site address specified.
 
 
STATE REPRESENTATIVE, 31ST DISTRICT
Bob Ekstrom (CONSTITUTION)
51163 BANKSTON RD
SCAPPOOSE, OR 97056
(503)543-4709(H), (503)317-8274(W)
Date filed: Aug 28, 2006 for Minor Political Party
Qualified For Office: Yes
 
Fax: (503)543-5640
E-Mail: ekstrom@earthlink.net
Web-Site: No Web-Site address specified.
 
 
STATE REPRESENTATIVE, 32ND DISTRICT
Deborah Boone (DEMOCRAT)
PO BOX 637
CANNON BEACH, OR 97110
(503)717-2994(H), (503)986-1432(W)
Date filed: Jun 15, 2006 was Nominated
Qualified For Office: Yes
 
Fax: (503)717-8518
E-Mail: booneforstaterep@aol.com
Web-Site: No Web-Site address specified.
 
 
STATE REPRESENTATIVE, 32ND DISTRICT
Norm Myers (REPUBLICAN)
1602 SECOND ST
TILLAMOOK, OR 97141
(503)842-5867(H), (503)842-2882(W)
Date filed: Jun 15, 2006 was Nominated
Qualified For Office: Yes
 
Fax: (503)842-3125
E-Mail: pca@oregoncoast.com
Web-Site: No Web-Site address specified.
 
 
STATE REPRESENTATIVE, 33RD DISTRICT
David E. Long (LIBERTARIAN)
5927 NW SCHEEL TERR
PORTLAND, OR 97229
(503)690-0205(H), (503)307-9360(W)
Date filed: Jun 05, 2006 for Minor Political Party
Qualified For Office: Yes
 
Fax: (503)904-5886
E-Mail: d.long@ix.netcom.com
Web-Site: No Web-Site address specified.
 
 
STATE REPRESENTATIVE, 33RD DISTRICT
Mitch Greenlick (DEMOCRAT)
712 NW SPRING AVE
PORTLAND, OR 97229
(503)292-4290(H), (503)297-2416(W)
Date filed: Jun 15, 2006 was Nominated
Qualified For Office: Yes
 
Fax: (503)292-1298
E-Mail: mitchgreenlick@msn.com
Web-Site: www.greenlick.com
 
 
STATE REPRESENTATIVE, 33RD DISTRICT
Mark Eggleston (REPUBLICAN)
1190 NW 119TH PL
PORTLAND, OR 97229
(503)644-7702(H), (503)807-4337(W)
Date filed: Jun 15, 2006 was Nominated
Qualified For Office: Yes
 
Fax: No fax number specified.
E-Mail: eggleston.mark@gmail.com
Web-Site: none
 
 
STATE REPRESENTATIVE, 34TH DISTRICT
Suzanne Bonamici (DEMOCRAT)
PO BOX 2146
BEAVERTON, OR 97075-2146
(503)297-4127(H), (503)449-5318(W)
Date filed: Jun 15, 2006 was Nominated
Qualified For Office: Yes
 
Fax: No fax number specified.
E-Mail: No E-Mail address specified.
Web-Site: www.suzannefororegon.com
 
 
STATE REPRESENTATIVE, 34TH DISTRICT
Joan Draper (REPUBLICAN)
1783 NW 143RD AVE #21
PORTLAND, OR 97229-4358
(503)617-1549(H), (503)329-1316(W)
Date filed: Jun 15, 2006 was Nominated
Qualified For Office: Yes
 
Fax: No fax number specified.
E-Mail: No E-Mail address specified.
Web-Site: No Web-Site address specified.
 
 
STATE REPRESENTATIVE, 34TH DISTRICT
Gregory F. Rohde (LIBERTARIAN)
16785 SW WHITLEY WAY
BEAVERTON, OR 97006-8394
(503)629-5475(H), (503)268-8387(W)
Date filed: Aug 07, 2006 for Minor Political Party
Qualified For Office: Yes
 
Fax: (503)924-5886
E-Mail: gfrohde@yahoo.com
Web-Site: No Web-Site address specified.
 
 
STATE REPRESENTATIVE, 35TH DISTRICT
Larry Galizio (DEMOCRAT)
P.O. BOX 231161
TIGARD, OR 97281
(503)986-1435(H), (503)670-1719(W)
Date filed: Jun 15, 2006 was Nominated
Qualified For Office: Yes
 
Fax: No fax number specified.
E-Mail: No E-Mail address specified.
Web-Site: No Web-Site address specified.
 
 
STATE REPRESENTATIVE, 35TH DISTRICT
Shirley Parsons (REPUBLICAN)
12254 SW GARDEN PL
TIGARD, OR 97223
(503)352-3685(W)
Date filed: Jun 15, 2006 was Nominated
Qualified For Office: Yes
 
Fax: (503)598-1192
E-Mail: No E-Mail address specified.
Web-Site: No Web-Site address specified.
 
 
STATE REPRESENTATIVE, 36TH DISTRICT
Frank Dane (LIBERTARIAN)
PMB 290
6327-C SW CAPITOL HWY
PORTLAND, OR 97239
(503)244-1138(H), (503)244-3117(W)
Date filed: Jun 05, 2006 for Minor Political Party
Qualified For Office: Yes
 
Fax: (419)735-7922
E-Mail: candidate@frankdane.com
Web-Site: frankdane.com
 
 
STATE REPRESENTATIVE, 36TH DISTRICT
Mary Nolan (DEMOCRAT)
PO BOX 1686
PORTLAND, OR 97207
(503)221-4999(H), (503)248-9930(W)
Date filed: Jun 15, 2006 was Nominated
Qualified For Office: Yes
 
Fax: No fax number specified.
E-Mail: No E-Mail address specified.
Web-Site: No Web-Site address specified.
 
 
STATE REPRESENTATIVE, 37TH DISTRICT
Bev Backa (DEMOCRAT)
5111 FIRWOOD DRIVE
WEST LINN, OR 97068
(503)697-3883(H), (503)697-1818(W)
Date filed: Jun 15, 2006 was Nominated
Qualified For Office: Yes
 
Fax: (503)697-1818
E-Mail: bevbacka@yahoo.com
Web-Site: www.electbevbacka.com
 
 
STATE REPRESENTATIVE, 37TH DISTRICT
Scott Bruun (REPUBLICAN)
23069 BLAND CIRCLE
WEST LINN, OR 97068
(503)650-9912(H), (503)866-8818(W)
Date filed: Jun 15, 2006 was Nominated
Qualified For Office: Yes
 
Fax: (503)230-0914
E-Mail: scottbruun@yahoo.com
Web-Site: joinscott.com
 
 
STATE REPRESENTATIVE, 37TH DISTRICT
David M. Akin (LIBERTARIAN)
22475 SW PINTO
TUALATIN, OR 97062-8906
(503)691-0265(H), (503)825-4008(W)
Date filed: Aug 09, 2006 for Minor Political Party
Qualified For Office: Yes
 
Fax: No fax number specified.
E-Mail: hempboy@earthlink.net
Web-Site: No Web-Site address specified.
 
 
STATE REPRESENTATIVE, 38TH DISTRICT
Greg Macpherson (DEMOCRAT)
322 2ND STREET
LAKE OSWEGO, OR 97034
(503)635-2648(H), (503)294-9205(W)
Date filed: Jun 15, 2006 was Nominated
Qualified For Office: Yes
 
Fax: (503)220-2480
E-Mail: ghmacpherson@stoel.com
Web-Site: http://www.votemac.com
 
 
STATE REPRESENTATIVE, 38TH DISTRICT
Fred Bremner (REPUBLICAN)
27 TOUCHSTONE
LAKE OSWEGO, OR 97035
(503)635-3319(H)
Date filed: Jun 15, 2006 was Nominated
Qualified For Office: Yes
 
Fax: (503)636-6527
E-Mail: fbremner@msn.com
Web-Site: No Web-Site address specified.
 
 
STATE REPRESENTATIVE, 39TH DISTRICT
Mike Caudle (DEMOCRAT)
19144 SUNRISE WAY
OREGON CITY, OR 97045
(503)742-0507(H), (971)645-1306(W)
Date filed: Jun 15, 2006 was Nominated
Qualified For Office: Yes
 
Fax: No fax number specified.
E-Mail: mikecaudleforhouse39@gmail.com
Web-Site: No Web-Site address specified.
 
 
STATE REPRESENTATIVE, 39TH DISTRICT
Wayne Scott (REPUBLICAN)
1988 NE 19TH AVE
CANBY, OR 97013
(503)266-3837(H), (503)266-7589(W)
Date filed: Jun 15, 2006 was Nominated
Qualified For Office: Yes
 
Fax: (503)266-5105
E-Mail: wayne-scott@msn.com
Web-Site: No Web-Site address specified.
 
 
STATE REPRESENTATIVE, 39TH DISTRICT
Wes Wagner (LIBERTARIAN)
24759 NE PRAIRIE VIEW DR
AURORA, OR 97002
(503)922-2248(H), (503)678-7733(W)
Date filed: Jun 19, 2006 for Minor Political Party
Qualified For Office: Yes
 
Fax: No fax number specified.
E-Mail: wes@nwmeridian.com
Web-Site: No Web-Site address specified.
 
 
STATE REPRESENTATIVE, 40TH DISTRICT
Dave Hunt (DEMOCRAT)
PO BOX 68445
MILWAUKIE, OR 97268
(503)353-8387(H), (503)986-1440(W)
Date filed: Jun 15, 2006 was Nominated
Qualified For Office: Yes
 
Fax: (503)285-6350
E-Mail: info@electdavehunt.com
Web-Site: www.electdavehunt.com
 
 
STATE REPRESENTATIVE, 41ST DISTRICT
Carolyn Tomei (DEMOCRAT)
11907 SE 19TH AVE
MILWAUKIE, OR 97222
(503)659-9116(H), (503)653-5180(W)
Date filed: Jun 15, 2006 was Nominated
Qualified For Office: Yes
 
Fax: (503)353-6611
E-Mail: No E-Mail address specified.
Web-Site: No Web-Site address specified.
 
 
STATE REPRESENTATIVE, 42ND DISTRICT
Diane Rosenbaum (DEMOCRAT)
2327 SE 41ST AVE.
PORTLAND, OR 97214
(503)238-6298(H), (503)231-9970(W)
Date filed: Jun 15, 2006 was Nominated
Qualified For Office: Yes
 
Fax: (503)239-9670
E-Mail: repdiane@teleport.com
Web-Site: No Web-Site address specified.
 
 
STATE REPRESENTATIVE, 42ND DISTRICT
Jeff Cropp (PACIFIC GREEN)
4106 SE 28TH PL
PORTLAND, OR 97202
(503)490-5805(H), (503)222-2468(W)
Date filed: Aug 29, 2006 for Minor Political Party
Qualified For Office: Yes
 
Fax: (503)245-3722
E-Mail: jcropp@runbox.com
Web-Site: No Web-Site address specified.
 
 
STATE REPRESENTATIVE, 43RD DISTRICT
Chip Shields (DEMOCRAT)
6606 NE MALLORY AVE.
PORTLAND, OR 97211
(503)281-3378(H), (503)493-4411(W)
Date filed: Jun 15, 2006 was Nominated
Qualified For Office: Yes
 
Fax: No fax number specified.
E-Mail: shieldsforhouse@hotmail.com
Web-Site: www.chipshields.com
 
 
STATE REPRESENTATIVE, 44TH DISTRICT
Tina Kotek (DEMOCRAT)
7930 N WABASH AVE
PORTLAND, OR 97217
(503)284-4252(H), (503)449-9767(W)
Date filed: Jun 15, 2006 was Nominated
Qualified For Office: Yes
 
Fax: No fax number specified.
E-Mail: votetinakotek@yahoo.com
Web-Site: www.votetina.com
 
 
STATE REPRESENTATIVE, 44TH DISTRICT
Jay Kushner (REPUBLICAN)
PO BOX 83143
PORTLAND, OR 97283
(503)701-8901(H), (503)283-8337(W)
Date filed: Jun 15, 2006 was Nominated
Qualified For Office: Yes
 
Fax: No fax number specified.
E-Mail: jaykushner@gmail.com
Web-Site: GoodGovernmentOregon.com
 
 
STATE REPRESENTATIVE, 45TH DISTRICT
Jackie Dingfelder (DEMOCRAT)
P.O. BOX 13432
PORTLAND, OR 97213
(503)281-9623(H), (503)810-3972(W)
Date filed: Jun 15, 2006 was Nominated
Qualified For Office: Yes
 
Fax: No fax number specified.
E-Mail: repdingfelder@comcast.net
Web-Site: No Web-Site address specified.
 
 
STATE REPRESENTATIVE, 45TH DISTRICT
Dick Osborne (REPUBLICAN)
6305 NE BRAZEE
PORTLAND, OR 97213
(503)281-6214(H), (503)228-5503(W)
Date filed: Jun 15, 2006 was Nominated
Qualified For Office: Yes
 
Fax: (503)228-3489
E-Mail: sales@worldcupcoffee.com
Web-Site: No Web-Site address specified.
 
 
STATE REPRESENTATIVE, 46TH DISTRICT
Ben Cannon (DEMOCRAT)
FRIENDS OF BEN CANNON
PO BOX 33822
PORTLAND, OR 97292-3822
(503)236-4078(H), (503)236-4078(W)
Date filed: Jun 15, 2006 was Nominated
Qualified For Office: Yes
 
Fax: (503)236-4078
E-Mail: voteben@votebencannon.com
Web-Site: www.votebencannon.com
 
 
STATE REPRESENTATIVE, 46TH DISTRICT
William (Bill) C. Cornett (REPUBLICAN)
1017 S.E. 50TH. AVENUE
PORTLAND, OR 97215-2603
(503)232-4743(H), (503)860-8698(W)
Date filed: Jun 15, 2006 was Nominated
Qualified For Office: Yes
 
Fax: (503)232-4743
E-Mail: williamccornett@hotmail.com
Web-Site: None
 
 
STATE REPRESENTATIVE, 46TH DISTRICT
Paul Loney (PACIFIC GREEN)
2945 SE 65TH
PORTLAND, OR 97206
(503)233-8265(H), (503)234-2694(W)
Date filed: Aug 28, 2006 for Minor Political Party
Qualified For Office: Yes
 
Fax: (503)234-1330
E-Mail: blc@hevanet.com
Web-Site: www.paulloneyforstaterep.org
 
 
STATE REPRESENTATIVE, 47TH DISTRICT
Jeff Merkley (DEMOCRAT)
P.O. BOX 33192
PORTLAND, OR 97292
(503)252-8770(H), (503)490-3010(W)
Date filed: Jun 15, 2006 was Nominated
Qualified For Office: Yes
 
Fax: (503)408-1836
E-Mail: repjeffmerkley@aol.com
Web-Site: No Web-Site address specified.
 
 
STATE REPRESENTATIVE, 47TH DISTRICT
Bruce McCain (REPUBLICAN)
PO BOX 30705
PORTLAND, OR 97294-3705
(503)255-8777(W)
Date filed: Jun 15, 2006 was Nominated
Qualified For Office: Yes
 
Fax: (503)257-7320
E-Mail: info@www.brucemccainforstaterep.com
Web-Site: www.brucemccainforstaterep.com
 
 
STATE REPRESENTATIVE, 48TH DISTRICT
Mike Schaufler (DEMOCRAT)
12910 SE RIDGECREST RD
HAPPY VALLEY, OR 97236
(503)760-4446(H), (503)760-4446(W)
Date filed: Jun 15, 2006 was Nominated
Qualified For Office: Yes
 
Fax: No fax number specified.
E-Mail: mikeschaufler@comcast.net
Web-Site: No Web-Site address specified.
 
 
STATE REPRESENTATIVE, 48TH DISTRICT
Dave Mowry (REPUBLICAN)
13913 SE HAMPSHIRE CT
CLACKAMAS, OR 97015
(503)658-0711(H), (503)577-3904(W)
Date filed: Jun 15, 2006 was Nominated
Qualified For Office: Yes
Withdrawn: Jul 21, 2006
 
Fax: No fax number specified.
E-Mail: electdavemowry@aol.com
Web-Site: No Web-Site address specified.
 
 
STATE REPRESENTATIVE, 48TH DISTRICT
N.W. (Bill) Stallings (CONSTITUTION)
12625 SE POWELL #8
PORTLAND, OR 97236
(503)000-0000(H), (503)841-3914(W)
Date filed: Aug 29, 2006 for Minor Political Party
Qualified For Office: Yes
 
Fax: No fax number specified.
E-Mail: No E-Mail address specified.
Web-Site: No Web-Site address specified.
 
 
STATE REPRESENTATIVE, 49TH DISTRICT
Rob Brading (DEMOCRAT)
FRIENDS OF ROB BRADING
PO BOX 1424
FAIRVIEW, OR 97024-1424
(503)661-5069(H), (503)329-2368(W)
Date filed: Jun 15, 2006 was Nominated
Qualified For Office: Yes
 
Fax: (503)465-2171
E-Mail: rob@robbrading.com
Web-Site: www.robbrading.com
 
 
STATE REPRESENTATIVE, 49TH DISTRICT
Karen Minnis (REPUBLICAN)
PO BOX 790
FAIRVIEW, OR 97024
(503)986-1200(W)
Date filed: Jun 15, 2006 was Nominated
Qualified For Office: Yes
 
Fax: (503)491-8672
E-Mail: No E-Mail address specified.
Web-Site: No Web-Site address specified.
 
 
STATE REPRESENTATIVE, 49TH DISTRICT
Brad Fudge (LIBERTARIAN)
20918 NE SANDY BLVD
FAIRVIEW, OR 97024
(503)807-5226(H), (503)807-5226(W)
Date filed: Aug 07, 2006 for Minor Political Party
Qualified For Office: No
 
Fax: (503)667-5608
E-Mail: bfudge@sprynet.com
Web-Site: No Web-Site address specified.
 
 
STATE REPRESENTATIVE, 50TH DISTRICT
Brian D. Lowery (LIBERTARIAN)
2346 SE ROBIN LN
GRESHAM, OR 97080
(971)327-8702(H), (971)563-1847(W)
Date filed: Jun 07, 2006 for Minor Political Party
Qualified For Office: Yes
 
Fax: (866)828-5372
E-Mail: rblowery@comcast.net
Web-Site: No Web-Site address specified.
 
 
STATE REPRESENTATIVE, 50TH DISTRICT
Jill Selman-Ringer (DEMOCRAT)
530 SE 197TH #10
PORTLAND, OR 97233
(503)669-0789(H), (503)309-3704(W)
Date filed: Jun 15, 2006 was Nominated
Qualified For Office: Yes
 
Fax: No fax number specified.
E-Mail: jillofor@comcast.net
Web-Site: No Web-Site address specified.
 
 
STATE REPRESENTATIVE, 50TH DISTRICT
John Lim (REPUBLICAN)
PO BOX 1616
GRESHAM, OR 97030
(503)667-3647(H), (503)238-9719(W)
Date filed: Jun 15, 2006 was Nominated
Qualified For Office: Yes
 
Fax: (503)665-0864
E-Mail: senatorjohnlim@aol.com
Web-Site: No Web-Site address specified.
 
 
STATE REPRESENTATIVE, 51ST DISTRICT
Ryan A. Olds (DEMOCRAT)
28600 SE ASH TREE PL
BORING, OR 97009
(503)663-2133(H), (503)421-4538(W)
Date filed: Jun 15, 2006 was Nominated
Qualified For Office: Yes
 
Fax: No fax number specified.
E-Mail: ryanolds4rep@yahoo.com
Web-Site: No Web-Site address specified.
 
 
STATE REPRESENTATIVE, 51ST DISTRICT
Linda Flores (REPUBLICAN)
PO BOX 55
CLACKAMAS, OR 97015
(503)722-1419(W)
Date filed: Jun 15, 2006 was Nominated
Qualified For Office: Yes
 
Fax: (503)722-1294
E-Mail: floresteam@aol.com
Web-Site: www.lindaflores.com
 
 
STATE REPRESENTATIVE, 52ND DISTRICT
Suzanne VanOrman (DEMOCRAT)
1461 SUNSET ROAD
HOOD RIVER, OR 97031-7715
(541)386-9290(H), (000)000-0000(W)
Date filed: Jun 15, 2006 was Nominated
Qualified For Office: Yes
 
Fax: No fax number specified.
E-Mail: svanor@aol.com
Web-Site: None
 
 
STATE REPRESENTATIVE, 52ND DISTRICT
Patti Smith (REPUBLICAN)
PO BOX 209
CORBETT, OR 97019
(503)695-2545(H), (503)695-6385(W)
Date filed: Jun 15, 2006 was Nominated
Qualified For Office: Yes
 
Fax: No fax number specified.
E-Mail: patti@larchmt.com
Web-Site: No Web-Site address specified.
 
 
STATE REPRESENTATIVE, 53RD DISTRICT
Bill A. Smith (DEMOCRAT)
20410 ROGERS RD
BEND, OR 97701
(541)382-8473(H)
Date filed: Jun 15, 2006 was Nominated
Qualified For Office: Yes
 
Fax: (541)330-6795
E-Mail: No E-Mail address specified.
Web-Site: No Web-Site address specified.
 
 
STATE REPRESENTATIVE, 53RD DISTRICT
Gene Whisnant (REPUBLICAN)
18160 COTTONWOOD RD, # 232
SUNRIVER, OR 97707
(541)593-7437(H), (541)598-7560(W)
Date filed: Jun 15, 2006 was Nominated
Qualified For Office: Yes
 
Fax: No fax number specified.
E-Mail: whisnant@bendnet.com
Web-Site: www.genewhisnant.com
 
 
STATE REPRESENTATIVE, 54TH DISTRICT
Phil Philiben (DEMOCRAT)
2285 NE MEADOW LANE
BEND, OR 97701
(541)318-5713(H), (541)693-8620(W)
Date filed: Jun 15, 2006 was Nominated
Qualified For Office: Yes
 
Fax: (541)693-8623
E-Mail: philphil@bendcable.com
Web-Site: www.hd54.org
 
 
STATE REPRESENTATIVE, 54TH DISTRICT
Chuck Burley (REPUBLICAN)
PO BOX 9424
BEND, OR 97708
(541)383-8598(H), (541)389-2306(W)
Date filed: Jun 15, 2006 was Nominated
Qualified For Office: Yes
 
Fax: (541)388-0979
E-Mail: chuck@burleyandassociates.com
Web-Site: No Web-Site address specified.
 
 
STATE REPRESENTATIVE, 55TH DISTRICT
George Gilman (REPUBLICAN)
3695 DODSON DRIVE
MEDFORD, OR 97504
(541)858-1726(H), (541)858-1747(W)
Date filed: Jun 15, 2006 was Nominated
Qualified For Office: Yes
 
Fax: (541)858-1747
E-Mail: ggilman@qwest.net
Web-Site: No Web-Site address specified.
 
 
STATE REPRESENTATIVE, 56TH DISTRICT
James Calvert (DEMOCRAT)
4825 SUNSET RIDGE RD
KLAMATH FALLS, OR 97601
(541)883-7047(H), (541)885-2351(W)
Date filed: Jun 15, 2006 was Nominated
Qualified For Office: Yes
 
Fax: (541)883-3534
E-Mail: jimcalvert@earthlink.net
Web-Site: No Web-Site address specified.
 
 
STATE REPRESENTATIVE, 56TH DISTRICT
Bill Garrard (REPUBLICAN)
5845 BASIN VIEW DR
KLAMATH FALLS, OR 97603
(541)850-9740(H), (541)882-0490(W)
Date filed: Jun 15, 2006 was Nominated
Qualified For Office: Yes
 
Fax: (541)882-0490
E-Mail: repgar@aol.com
Web-Site: No Web-Site address specified.
 
 
STATE REPRESENTATIVE, 57TH DISTRICT
Nancy H. Wolfe (DEMOCRAT)
53565 W FERNDALE RD
MILTON-FREEWATER, OR 97862
(541)938-5312(H)
Date filed: Jun 15, 2006 was Nominated
Qualified For Office: Yes
Withdrawn: Jun 15, 2006
 
Fax: No fax number specified.
E-Mail: enwolfe@charter.net
Web-Site: www.umatillacountydemocrats.com
 
 
STATE REPRESENTATIVE, 57TH DISTRICT
Greg Smith (REPUBLICAN)
PO BOX 219
HEPPNER, OR 97836-0219
(541)676-8719(H), (541)676-5154(W)
Date filed: Jun 15, 2006 was Nominated
Qualified For Office: Yes
 
Fax: (541)676-5898
E-Mail: repgregsmith@windwave.org
Web-Site: No Web-Site address specified.
 
 
STATE REPRESENTATIVE, 57TH DISTRICT
Tonia P. St. Germain (DEMOCRAT)
PO BOX 141
COVE, OR 97824
(541)568-4235(H), (541)962-3003(W)
Date filed: Aug 24, 2006 by Fee
Qualified For Office: Yes
 
Fax: No fax number specified.
E-Mail: tstgerma@eoni.com
Web-Site: www.toniaforstaterep.org
 
 
STATE REPRESENTATIVE, 58TH DISTRICT
Ben Talley (DEMOCRAT)
PO BOX 242
PENDLETON, OR 97801
(541)966-4481(H)
Date filed: Jun 15, 2006 was Nominated
Qualified For Office: Yes
 
Fax: (541)966-4481
E-Mail: info@bentalleyforstaterep.com
Web-Site: www.bentalleyforstaterep.com
 
 
STATE REPRESENTATIVE, 58TH DISTRICT
Bob Jenson (REPUBLICAN)
2126 NW DESPAIN
PENDLETON, OR 97801
(541)276-2707(H), (541)276-5821(W)
Date filed: Jun 15, 2006 was Nominated
Qualified For Office: Yes
 
Fax: (541)276-2707
E-Mail: bjenson@oregontrail.net
Web-Site: No Web-Site address specified.
 
 
STATE REPRESENTATIVE, 59TH DISTRICT
Jim Gilbertson (DEMOCRAT)
7370 SW CULVER HWY
CULVER, OR 97734
(541)546-2865(H), (541)598-5082(W)
Date filed: Jun 15, 2006 was Nominated
Qualified For Office: Yes
 
Fax: No fax number specified.
E-Mail: gilbertson2006@yahoo.com
Web-Site: No Web-Site address specified.
 
 
STATE REPRESENTATIVE, 59TH DISTRICT
John H. Dallum (REPUBLICAN)
PO BOX 866
THE DALLES, OR 97058
(541)506-9284(H), (541)340-9505(W)
Date filed: Jun 15, 2006 was Nominated
Qualified For Office: Yes
 
Fax: No fax number specified.
E-Mail: jhdallum@yahoo.com
Web-Site: No Web-Site address specified.
 
 
STATE REPRESENTATIVE, 60TH DISTRICT
Peter Hall (DEMOCRAT)
PO BOX 7
HAINES, OR 97833
(541)519-7274(H), (541)963-7473(W)
Date filed: Jun 15, 2006 was Nominated
Qualified For Office: Yes
 
Fax: No fax number specified.
E-Mail: walkingmaountain@eoni.com
Web-Site: No Web-Site address specified.
 
 
STATE REPRESENTATIVE, 60TH DISTRICT
R. Thomas (Tom) Butler (REPUBLICAN)
PO BOX E
ONTARIO, OR 97914-0106
(541)889-3014(H), (541)889-3971(W)
Date filed: Jun 15, 2006 was Nominated
Qualified For Office: Yes
 
Fax: No fax number specified.
E-Mail: cpatom@fmtc.com
Web-Site: www.ButlerT.com
 
 
JUDGE OF THE SUPREME COURT, POSITION 6
Virginia L. Linder (NONPARTISAN)
528 COTTAGE ST NE STE 300B
SALEM, OR 97301
(503)986-5659(W)
Date filed: Jun 15, 2006 was Nominated
Qualified For Office: Yes
 
Fax: (503)371-1840
E-Mail: campaign@judgevirginialinder.com
Web-Site: No Web-Site address specified.
 
 
JUDGE OF THE SUPREME COURT, POSITION 6
Jack Roberts (NONPARTISAN)
2330 PARK GROVE DR
EUGENE, OR 97408
(541)484-1359(H), (541)242-2371(W)
Date filed: Jun 15, 2006 was Nominated
Qualified For Office: Yes
 
Fax: (541)686-2325
E-Mail: jackrobby@aol.com
Web-Site: No Web-Site address specified.
 
 
JUDGE OF THE COURT OF APPEALS, POSITION 9
Ellen F. Rosenblum (NONPARTISAN)
Incumbent
COURT OF APPEALS
1163 STATE ST
SALEM, OR 97301-2563
(503)986-5666(W)
Date filed: Jun 15, 2006 was Nominated
Qualified For Office: Yes
 
Fax: (503)986-5865
E-Mail: ellen.f.rosenblum@ojd.state.or.us
Web-Site: No Web-Site address specified.
 
 
JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT, 1ST DISTRICT, POSITION 9
Ron Grensky (NONPARTISAN)
329 CRATER LAKE AVE.
MEDFORD, OR 97504
(541)899-1378(H), (541)770-3352(W)
Date filed: Jun 15, 2006 was Nominated
Qualified For Office: Yes
 
Fax: (541)770-5744
E-Mail: ron@grensky.com
Web-Site: www.grensky.com
 
 
JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT, 1ST DISTRICT, POSITION 9
Lisa C. Greif (NONPARTISAN)
PO BOX 4601
MEDFORD, OR 97501
(541)840-1027(H), (541)779-5636(W)
Date filed: Jun 15, 2006 was Nominated
Qualified For Office: Yes
 
Fax: (541)772-6222
E-Mail: sooregonduck@aol.com
Web-Site: www.lisagreif.com
 
 
JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT, 2ND DISTRICT, POSITION 14
Debra Vogt (NONPARTISAN)
C/O MARC SPENCE
160 E BROADWAY SUITE 200
EUGENE, OR 97401
(541)682-4261(W)
Date filed: Jun 15, 2006 was Nominated
Qualified For Office: Yes
 
Fax: (541)343-0014
E-Mail: debrakzv@aol.com
Web-Site: www.vogtforjudge.org
 
 
JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT, 2ND DISTRICT, POSITION 14
Alan Leiman (NONPARTISAN)
295 WEST BROADWAY
EUGENE, OR 97401
(541)343-6706(H), (541)687-6542(W)
Date filed: Jun 15, 2006 was Nominated
Qualified For Office: Yes
 
Fax: No fax number specified.
E-Mail: info@alanleiman.com
Web-Site: www.alanleiman.com
 
 
JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT, 4TH DISTRICT, POSITION 4
Adrienne C. Nelson (NONPARTISAN)
Incumbent
1021 SW 4TH AVE.
PORTLAND, OR 97204
(503)988-5047(W)
Date filed: Jun 15, 2006 was Nominated
Qualified For Office: Yes
 
Fax: (503)276-0952
E-Mail: adrienne.nelson@ojd.state.or.us
Web-Site: No Web-Site address specified.
 
 
JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT, 4TH DISTRICT, POSITION 28
Trung D. Tu (NONPARTISAN)
MCEWEN GISVOLD LLP
1100 SW SIXTH AVE., SUITE 1600
PORTLAND, OR 97204
(503)297-6402(H), (503)412-3543(W)
Date filed: Aug 24, 2006 by Fee
Qualified For Office: Pending
Withdrawn: Aug 25, 2006
 
Fax: (503)243-2687
E-Mail: trungt@mcewengisvold.com
Web-Site: www.TrungTuForJudge.com
 
 
JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT, 4TH DISTRICT, POSITION 28
James J. McIntyre (NONPARTISAN)
4535 SW LAURELWOOD AVE
PORTLAND, OR 97225
(503)643-9057(H), (503)546-0696(W)
Date filed: Aug 25, 2006 by Fee
Qualified For Office: Yes
 
Fax: (503)546-2236
E-Mail: jimjmci@aol.com
Web-Site: No Web-Site address specified.
 
 
JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT, 4TH DISTRICT, POSITION 28
Ulanda L. Watkins (NONPARTISAN)
838 SW FIRST AVE
PORTLAND, OR 97204
(503)253-2286(H), (503)228-6655(W)
Date filed: Aug 28, 2006 by Fee
Qualified For Office: Yes
 
Fax: (503)228-7019
E-Mail: walwar@qwest.net
Web-Site: No Web-Site address specified.
 
 
JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT, 4TH DISTRICT, POSITION 28
Christopher D. Wright (NONPARTISAN)
111 SW 5TH AVE STE 1890
PORTLAND, OR 97204
(503)282-0262(H), (503)227-6004(W)
Date filed: Aug 28, 2006 by Fee
Qualified For Office: Yes
 
Fax: (503)452-5054
E-Mail: chris@theelderlawfirm.com
Web-Site: No Web-Site address specified.
 
 
JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT, 4TH DISTRICT, POSITION 28
Judith Hudson Matarazzo (NONPARTISAN)
5200 SW MACADAM STE 500
PORTLAND, OR 97239
(503)223-7354(H), (503)228-8136(W)
Date filed: Aug 28, 2006 by Fee
Qualified For Office: Yes
 
Fax: (503)228-6020
E-Mail: judyhudson@ghlawfirm.com
Web-Site: No Web-Site address specified.
 
 
JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT, 4TH DISTRICT, POSITION 28
Mary Overgaard (NONPARTISAN)
3251 NW LURAY TERR
PORTLAND, OR 97210
(503)226-6993(H), (503)230-2944(W)
Date filed: Aug 28, 2006 by Fee
Qualified For Office: Yes
 
Fax: (503)226-6993
E-Mail: maryaovergaard@gmail.com
Web-Site: No Web-Site address specified.
 
 
JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT, 4TH DISTRICT, POSITION 28
Mark K. Kramer (NONPARTISAN)
520 SW SIXTH AVE #1010
PORTLAND, OR 97204
(503)233-7303(H), (503)243-2733(W)
Date filed: Aug 29, 2006 by Fee
Qualified For Office: Yes
 
Fax: (503)274-4774
E-Mail: mark@kramer-associates.com
Web-Site: www.kramer-associates.com
 
 
JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT, 4TH DISTRICT, POSITION 28
Charles L. Best (NONPARTISAN)
2260 NE 30TH AVE
PORTLAND, OR 97212
(503)282-5445(H), (503)284-0000(W)
Date filed: Aug 29, 2006 by Fee
Qualified For Office: Yes
 
Fax: (360)816-0999
E-Mail: dabests@msn.com
Web-Site: No Web-Site address specified.
 
 
JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT, 4TH DISTRICT, POSITION 28
James E. Leuenberger (NONPARTISAN)
PO BOX 1684
LAKE OSWEGO, OR 97035
(503)542-7433(W)
Date filed: Aug 29, 2006 by Fee
Qualified For Office: Yes
 
Fax: (503)419-6415
E-Mail: jim@fights4rights.com
Web-Site: fights4rights.com
 
 
JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT, 4TH DISTRICT, POSITION 28
Theodore E. Sims (NONPARTISAN)
522 SW 5TH AVE STE 1110
PORTLAND, OR 97204
(503)682-8525(H), (503)228-8583(W)
Date filed: Aug 29, 2006 by Fee
Qualified For Office: Yes
 
Fax: (503)595-1625
E-Mail: ted.sims@yahoo.com
Web-Site: No Web-Site address specified.
 
 
JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT, 4TH DISTRICT, POSITION 31
Kathleen Payne (NONPARTISAN)
1842 SW TERRACE DRIVE
PORTLAND, OR 97201
(503)222-3612(H), (503)229-5725(W)
Date filed: Jun 15, 2006 was Nominated
Qualified For Office: Yes
 
Fax: No fax number specified.
E-Mail: payneforjudge@comcast.net
Web-Site: No Web-Site address specified.
 
 
JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT, 4TH DISTRICT, POSITION 31
Cheryl Albrecht (NONPARTISAN)
PORTLAND, OR 97232
(503)988-5474(W)
Date filed: Jun 15, 2006 was Nominated
Qualified For Office: Yes
 
Fax: No fax number specified.
E-Mail: cherylalbrecht@gmail.com
Web-Site: cherylforjudge.com
 
 
JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT, 4TH DISTRICT, POSITION 37
Youlee Yim You (NONPARTISAN)
Incumbent
7532 NE PACIFIC ST
PORTLAND, OR 97213
(503)241-6186(H)
Date filed: Aug 21, 2006 by Fee
Qualified For Office: No
 
Fax: No fax number specified.
E-Mail: youleeyou@yahoo.com
Web-Site: No Web-Site address specified.
 
 
JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT, 4TH DISTRICT, POSITION 37
Leslie Roberts (NONPARTISAN)
425 NW 10TH AVENUE SUITE 306
PORTLAND, OR 97209
(503)226-6767(H), (503)228-1455(W)
Date filed: Aug 29, 2006 by Fee
Qualified For Office: Yes
 
Fax: (503)228-0171
E-Mail: leslie@jprlaw.com
Web-Site: No Web-Site address specified.
 
 
JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT, 6TH DISTRICT, POSITION 5
Christopher R. Brauer (NONPARTISAN)
67096 HIGHWAY 395 S
PENDLETON, OR 97801
(541)443-4237(H), (541)276-7111(W)
Date filed: Jun 15, 2006 was Nominated
Qualified For Office: Yes
 
Fax: (541)278-5466
E-Mail: chris@co.umatilla.or.us
Web-Site: No Web-Site address specified.
 
 
JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT, 6TH DISTRICT, POSITION 5
Annetta L. Spicer (NONPARTISAN)
P.O.BOX 428
HEPPNER, OR 97836
(541)676-5033(H), (541)676-9141(W)
Date filed: Jun 15, 2006 was Nominated
Qualified For Office: Yes
 
Fax: (541)676-5502
E-Mail: ksmhepp@centurytel.net
Web-Site: No Web-Site address specified.
 
 
JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT, 14TH DISTRICT, POSITION 2
Pat Wolke (NONPARTISAN)
Incumbent
1614 NW OLMAR DR
GRANTS PASS, OR 97526
(541)471-0781(H), (541)476-2309(W)
Date filed: Jun 15, 2006 was Nominated
Qualified For Office: Yes
 
Fax: No fax number specified.
E-Mail: No E-Mail address specified.
Web-Site: No Web-Site address specified.
 
 
JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT, 15TH DISTRICT, POSITION 3
Howard S. Lichtig (NONPARTISAN)
Incumbent
PO BOX 1267
PORT ORFORD, OR 97465
(541)247-2742(W)
Date filed: Aug 04, 2006 by Fee
Qualified For Office: Yes
Withdrawn: Sep 28, 2006
 
Fax: (541)348-2390
E-Mail: No E-Mail address specified.
Web-Site: No Web-Site address specified.
 
 
JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT, 16TH DISTRICT, POSITION 5
George Ambrosini (NONPARTISAN)
1137 NE MALHEUR AVENUE
ROSEBURG, OR 97470
(541)672-7524(H), (541)957-2408(W)
Date filed: Jun 07, 2006 by Fee
Qualified For Office: Yes
 
Fax: No fax number specified.
E-Mail: gaambro@wmni.net
Web-Site: No Web-Site address specified.
 
 
JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT, 16TH DISTRICT, POSITION 5
William (Bill) Marshall (NONPARTISAN)
PO BOX 1521
ROSEBURG, OR 97470
(541)673-2186(H), (541)440-4388(W)
Date filed: Jun 09, 2006 by Fee
Qualified For Office: Yes
 
Fax: No fax number specified.
E-Mail: marshall@douglasfast.net
Web-Site: No Web-Site address specified.
 
 
JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT, 16TH DISTRICT, POSITION 5
Nancy Cook (NONPARTISAN)
716 W FINLAY AVE
ROSEBURG, OR 97470
(541)677-7458(H), (541)440-3373(W)
Date filed: Jul 14, 2006 by Fee
Qualified For Office: Yes
 
Fax: No fax number specified.
E-Mail: necook@mbol.us
Web-Site: No Web-Site address specified.
 
 
JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT, 18TH DISTRICT, POSITION 3
Don H. Haller, III (NONPARTISAN)
NO. 10 SIXTH ST STE 204A
ASTORIA, OR 97103
(503)325-8304(H), (503)325-0505(W)
Date filed: Jun 15, 2006 was Nominated
Qualified For Office: Yes
 
Fax: (503)325-8820
E-Mail: dhaller@seasurf.net
Web-Site: No Web-Site address specified.
 
 
JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT, 18TH DISTRICT, POSITION 3
Cindee S. Matyas (NONPARTISAN)
1010 DUANE ST STE 201
ASTORIA, OR 97103
(503)325-2025(H), (503)338-4422(W)
Date filed: Jun 15, 2006 was Nominated
Qualified For Office: Yes
 
Fax: (503)338-4443
E-Mail: No E-Mail address specified.
Web-Site: No Web-Site address specified.
 
 
JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT, 20TH DISTRICT, POSITION 6
Charlie Bailey (NONPARTISAN)
15345 SW RIDDLE CT
BEAVERTON, OR 97007
(503)646-5312(H), (503)846-3800(W)
Date filed: Jun 15, 2006 was Nominated
Qualified For Office: Yes
 
Fax: No fax number specified.
E-Mail: dcbaileyjr@aol.com
Web-Site: No Web-Site address specified.
 
 
JUDGE OF THE CIRCUIT COURT, 20TH DISTRICT, POSITION 6
Vincent A. Deguc (NONPARTISAN)
4550 SW HALL BLVD
BEAVERTON, OR 97005
(503)641-4375(H), (503)646-9955(W)
Date filed: Jun 15, 2006 was Nominated
Qualified For Office: Yes
 
Fax: (503)672-7115
E-Mail: vincent@deguc.com
Web-Site: www.vincentforjudge.com
 
 
DISTRICT ATTORNEY, MARION COUNTY
Walter M. Beglau (NONPARTISAN)
475 COTTAGE ST NE #120
SALEM, OR 973010
(503)371-9006(H), (503)588-5596(W)
Date filed: Jun 15, 2006 was Nominated
Qualified For Office: Yes
 
Fax: (503)588-3564
E-Mail: wbeglau@co.marion.or.us
Web-Site: No Web-Site address specified.
 
 
DISTRICT ATTORNEY, WALLOWA COUNTY
Mona K. Williams (NONPARTISAN)
PO BOX 608
ENTERPRISE, OR 97828
(541)432-0136(H), (541)426-2080(W)
Date filed: Jun 15, 2006 was Nominated
Qualified For Office: Yes
 
Fax: (541)426-3172
E-Mail: monakay@bmi.net
Web-Site: www.monakforda.com
 
 
DISTRICT ATTORNEY, WALLOWA COUNTY
Daniel Ousley (NONPARTISAN)
PO BOX 94
ENTERPRISE, OR 97828
(541)426-6502(H), (541)426-4543(W)
Date filed: Jun 15, 2006 was Nominated
Qualified For Office: Yes
 
Fax: (541)426-6128
E-Mail: doulsey@co.wallowa.or.us
Web-Site: No Web-Site address specified.
 
 
COUNTY JUDGE, GILLIAM COUNTY
Patricia J. Shaw (NONPARTISAN)
, OR
Date filed: Jun 15, 2006 was Nominated
Qualified For Office: Yes
 
Fax: No fax number specified.
E-Mail: No E-Mail address specified.
Web-Site: No Web-Site address specified.
 
 
COUNTY JUDGE, GRANT COUNTY
Dave Traylor (NONPARTISAN)
, OR
Date filed: Jun 15, 2006 was Nominated
Qualified For Office: Yes
 
Fax: No fax number specified.
E-Mail: No E-Mail address specified.
Web-Site: No Web-Site address specified.
 
 
COUNTY JUDGE, GRANT COUNTY
Mark Webb (NONPARTISAN)
, OR
Date filed: Jun 15, 2006 was Nominated
Qualified For Office: Yes
 
Fax: No fax number specified.
E-Mail: No E-Mail address specified.
Web-Site: No Web-Site address specified.
 
 
COUNTY JUDGE, SHERMAN COUNTY
Gary Thompson (NONPARTISAN)
, OR
Date filed:  
Qualified For Office: Yes
 
Fax: No fax number specified.
E-Mail: No E-Mail address specified.
Web-Site: No Web-Site address specified.